NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD

Clinical Neuropsychologist · San Diego, CA

Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD is a clinical neuropsychologist with a practice address in San Diego, California, and NPI 1912315037, issued on Aug 1, 2014. Check the license (California 30765, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1912315037
Name
Alexis Olson Bachiega
Credential
PHD
Primary taxonomy
Clinical Neuropsychologist 103G00000X
License number
30765 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3990 Old Town Ave Ste C303, San Diego, CA 92110
Phone
(858) 964-0722
Enumerated
Aug 1, 2014
Record last updated
Feb 12, 2026
Fax
(866) 437-0375
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20190508001810); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3990 Old Town Ave Ste C303

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Stacy Ann Aquipel, PSY.DClinical Psychologist1740733237
  2. Mariam Hussain, PHDClinical Neuropsychologist1073321444
  3. Sarah Jurick Lefler, PHDClinical Neuropsychologist1639604838
  4. Natalie Kurniadi, PHDClinical Neuropsychologist1477808137
  5. Rebecca Robinson, PSYDForensic Psychologist1487247342

Verify Alexis Olson Bachiega in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license 30765
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Pacific Neurobehavioral Clinic IncSan Diego, CA
  2. Southern California Psychology Centers ApcSan Diego, CA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Alexis Olson Bachiega among 743 clinical neuropsychologist records in California

Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD is one of 743 clinical neuropsychologist records with a practice address in California. 23% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2014, is newer than 65% of them.

  • NPI issued2014 · 65% of these records are older, 33% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 23% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 32% of these records are
  • Graduated2017 · median 2011 among the 237 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 61% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 103G00000X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Clinical Neuropsychologist providers in California

There are 743 clinical neuropsychologist records in California.

The 8 clinical neuropsychologist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Saurabh Gupta, PH.D.San Diego, CA 921101356637185
  2. Mariam Hussain, PHDSan Diego, CA 921101073321444
  3. Sarah Jurick Lefler, PHDSan Diego, CA 921101639604838
  4. Natalie Kurniadi, PHDSan Diego, CA 921101477808137
  5. Omar Alhassoon, PH.D.San Diego, CA 921081275085789
  6. Sara Boswell, PH.D.San Diego, CA 921081235679234
  7. Samantha Ramming, AUD, CNIMSan Diego, CA 921081487392148
  8. Dan Whitehead, PH.D.San Diego, CA 921081952394033

Common questions

What is Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD's NPI number?

Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1912315037, issued on Aug 1, 2014. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3990 Old Town Ave Ste C303, San Diego, CA, 92110. Phone: (858) 964-0722. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Alexis Olson Bachiega, PHD's license?

NPPES lists California license number 30765, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.