NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Allaire C. Merlini

Physical Therapist · Englewood, NJ

Allaire C. Merlini is a physical therapist with a practice address in Englewood, New Jersey, and NPI 1073343646, issued on Aug 7, 2024. Check the license with the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1073343646
Name
Allaire C. Merlini
Primary taxonomy
Physical Therapist 225100000X
Practice location
177 N Dean St, Englewood, NJ 07631
Phone
(201) 408-4477
Enumerated
Aug 7, 2024
Record last updated
Jun 24, 2025
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20241022005498); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 177 N Dean St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Philip Affuso, MDUrology Physician1396827622
  2. Constantine Binas, M.D.Obstetrics & Gynecology Physician1427066257
  3. Jennifer Byers, DPTPhysical Therapist1053651026
  4. Lawrence Davis, MDInternal Medicine Physician1881675098
  5. Jennifer Douglas, AU.D.Audiologist1396916359
  6. Jay Erlebacher, MD, FACCCardiovascular Disease Physician1285737080

Verify Allaire C. Merlini in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Jersey board licenses this professionCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the New Jersey license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Fox Rehabilitation Services IncBridgewater, NJ
  2. Professional Occupational And Physical Therapy, PLLCCresskill, NJ

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Allaire C. Merlini among 9,733 physical therapist records in New Jersey

Allaire C. Merlini is one of 9,733 physical therapist records with a practice address in New Jersey. 40% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2024, is newer than 88% of them.

  • NPI issued2024 · 88% of these records are older, 7% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 40% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 43% of these records are
  • Graduated2024 · median 2015 among the 4,191 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 66% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 225100000X and a New Jersey practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

46 physical therapist records list a practice address in Englewood

They are 46 of the 1,428 NPPES records with a practice address in Englewood, and 9,733 physical therapist records in New Jersey.

The 8 physical therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Philip Barba, P.T.Englewood, NJ 076311205994712
  2. David Goldman, M.S.P.T.Englewood, NJ 076311215950845
  3. Latrice Hebron, MSPTEnglewood, NJ 076311578546651
  4. Joseph Leibowitz, MS,PTEnglewood, NJ 076311801963095
  5. Lisa Long, MPTEnglewood, NJ 076311831172915
  6. Nachum Loss, P.T.Englewood, NJ 076311346306792
  7. Karl Manser, P.T.Englewood, NJ 076311174524417
  8. Sandra MazelEnglewood, NJ 076311659324796

Common questions

What is Allaire C. Merlini's NPI number?

Allaire C. Merlini's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1073343646, issued on Aug 7, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Allaire C. Merlini located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 177 N Dean St, Englewood, NJ, 07631. Phone: (201) 408-4477. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Allaire C. Merlini's license?

Search the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.