Allison Cummings, FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner · Jackson, TN
Allison Cummings, FNP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Jackson, Tennessee, and NPI 1407163868, issued on Sep 7, 2010. Check the license with the Tennessee board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Allison Cummings
- Credential
- FNP
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
- Practice location
- 121 Physicians Dr, Jackson, TN 38305
- Phone
- (731) 664-5050
- Enumerated
- Sep 7, 2010
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 121 Physicians Dr
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Bradley Cantrell, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1801239264
- Kara Delk, P.T.A.Physical Therapy Assistant1780825588
- Brittney Neely, OTOccupational Therapist1598109738
- Rhonda Perrigo, COTAOccupational Therapy Assistant1417391855
- Ravishankar Prasad, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1972756344
- Shital Prasad, MS.CCC.SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1902036551
Verify Allison Cummings in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Tennessee board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
4% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024
1,253 Medicare Part D claims for 40 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,302 among the 128,048 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 6% of claims. 57 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Divalproex Sodium105 claims
- Furosemide98 claims
- Amlodipine Besylate64 claims
- Mirtazapine60 claims
- Paroxetine Hcl58 claims
- Losartan Potassium57 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
183 family nurse practitioner records list a Jackson practice address
They are 183 of the 2,531 NPPES records with a Jackson practice address, and 8,078 family nurse practitioner records in Tennessee.
All 183 in Jackson → All 8,078 in Tennessee → Every provider in Jackson →
Other family nurse practitioner records in Tennessee
- Benjamin Aaron, FNP-CCookeville, TN1811454077
- Sandra Aaron, FNP-BCOoltewah, TN1801561964
- Jessica Abbott, FNPNashville, TN1801537287
- Keshia AbbottCookeville, TN1700327236
- Felecia Abdelfattah, APRN BCBristol, TN1497768451
- Mahmod Abdelghani, DNPMemphis, TN1922557909
- Angela Abdi, MSN,FNP,BCNashville, TN1780795450
- Hodan Abdi, NPNashville, TN1710383922
- Redor AbdullahNashville, TN1205344009
- Shams Abed, FNP-BCAshland City, TN1982334884
Common questions
What is Allison Cummings, FNP's NPI number?
Allison Cummings, FNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407163868, issued on Sep 7, 2010. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Allison Cummings, FNP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 121 Physicians Dr, Jackson, TN, 38305. Phone: (731) 664-5050. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Allison Cummings, FNP's license?
Search the Tennessee board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Allison Cummings, FNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Allison Cummings, FNP had 1,253 Medicare Part D claims for 40 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,302. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.