Alyssa Meier, PA
Physician Assistant · Saint Peters, MO
Alyssa Meier, PA is a physician assistant with a practice address in Saint Peters, Missouri, and NPI 1700342847, issued on Feb 13, 2019. Check the license (Missouri 2019004820, as entered in NPPES) with the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Alyssa Meier
- Credential
- PA
- Primary taxonomy
- Physician Assistant 363A00000X
- License number
- 2019004820 MO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 10 Hospital Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376
- Phone
- (314) 362-9123
- Enumerated
- Feb 13, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 10 Hospital Dr
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Erika Anderson, P.A.Physician Assistant1417258138
- Damian Baalmann, MDEmergency Medicine Physician1508203829
- Alyssa Bell, PAPhysician Assistant1467193656
- Brian Bennett, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1275195281
- Julie Boschert, AGNPGerontology Nurse Practitioner1578197505
- Lydia CameronSpeech-Language Pathologist1548849003
Verify Alyssa Meier in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Missouri board licenses this profession
Search for license 2019004820Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
95% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average physician assistant in 2024
45 Medicare Part D claims for 33 beneficiaries, against an average of 832 among the 95,030 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
21 physician assistant records list a Saint Peters practice address
They are 21 of the 1,259 NPPES records with a Saint Peters practice address, and 1,717 physician assistant records in Missouri.
All 21 in Saint Peters → All 1,717 in Missouri → Every provider in Saint Peters →
Other physician assistant records in Missouri
- Makenzie Abbott, PA-CJefferson City, MO1003436585
- Muhannad Abdin, PA-CJoplin, MO1528859808
- Dana Abdullahi, PA-CKansas City, MO1285199729
- Kelbie Abercrombie, PA-CSpringfield, MO1124323001
- Mohamed AbousettaSaint Louis, MO1710755780
- Melissa Abramovitz, PASpringfield, MO1255638003
- Haile AbrhaKansas City, MO1730853367
- Nada Abusalim, PA-CColumbia, MO1194434084
- Sierra AckerSaint Louis, MO1942142468
- Elaina Adams, PA-C LAT ATCColumbia, MO1134836406
Common questions
What is Alyssa Meier, PA's NPI number?
Alyssa Meier, PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1700342847, issued on Feb 13, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Alyssa Meier, PA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 10 Hospital Dr, Saint Peters, MO, 63376. Phone: (314) 362-9123. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Alyssa Meier, PA's license?
NPPES lists Missouri license number 2019004820, as entered by the provider. Search the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Alyssa Meier, PA prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Alyssa Meier, PA had 45 Medicare Part D claims for 33 beneficiaries; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 832. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.