NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo

Family Nurse Practitioner · Orange, CA

Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Orange, California, and NPI 1710616735, issued on Jun 6, 2022. Check the license (California 95021106, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1710616735
Name
Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
95021106 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
1100 W Town And Country RD Ste 1300, Orange, CA 92868
Phone
(855) 434-7763
Enumerated
Jun 6, 2022
Record last updated
Aug 1, 2022
Fax
(949) 281-5550
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1100 W Town And Country RD Ste 1300

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Laurene Bandolin, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1053025239
  2. Jeffrey Jacobs, M.D.Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Physician1518085984
  3. Minh Le, AGACNP-BCAcute Care Nurse Practitioner1306579172
  4. Cesar Lopez, NPGerontology Nurse Practitioner1467180745
  5. Vanessa MendozaPhysician Assistant1154029098
  6. Kristina Mikell, AGNP-CGerontology Nurse Practitioner1154040111

Verify Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license 95021106
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

2.2 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

2,881 Medicare Part D claims for 129 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 25 claims were for opioids.

  1. Amabelle June Aguelo2,881
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium148 claims
  2. Levothyroxine Sodium148 claims
  3. Risperidone126 claims
  4. Furosemide125 claims
  5. Gabapentin116 claims
  6. Trazodone Hcl105 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo among 16,966 family nurse practitioner records in California

Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo is one of 16,966 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in California. 67% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2022, is newer than 68% of them.

  • NPI issued2022 · 68% of these records are older, 25% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 67% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 40% of these records are
  • Record last updated2022 · 42% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

137 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Orange

They are 137 of the 13,245 NPPES records with a practice address in Orange, and 16,966 family nurse practitioner records in California.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Christine Betzold, FNPOrange, CA 928681942284906
  2. Julia Burton, NPOrange, CA 928681780912782
  3. Margaret Delmastro, RNPOrange, CA 928681043533110
  4. Geraldina Douglas, NPOrange, CA 928681598965741
  5. Erin Finston, FNP-COrange, CA 928681538375829
  6. Janett Hildebrand, NPOrange, CA 928681861585143
  7. Ann Marie Keefer-Lynch, NPOrange, CA 928681316038656
  8. Rosemary Le, NPOrange, CA 928681962545707

Common questions

What is Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo's NPI number?

Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1710616735, issued on Jun 6, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1100 W Town And Country RD Ste 1300, Orange, CA, 92868. Phone: (855) 434-7763. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo's license?

NPPES lists California license number 95021106, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Amabelle June Blazado Aguelo had 2,881 Medicare Part D claims for 129 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.