Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C
Surgical Physician Assistant · Exton, PA
Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C is a surgical physician assistant with a practice address in Exton, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1982061099, issued on Jan 20, 2016. Check the license (Pennsylvania MA058075, as entered in NPPES) with the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Amanda Paige Antonini
- Credential
- PA-C
- Primary taxonomy
- Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X
- License number
- MA058075 PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 479 Thomas Jones Way Ste 300, Exton, PA 19341
- Phone
- (610) 280-9999
- Enumerated
- Jan 20, 2016
- Record last updated
- Sep 10, 2025
- Medicare enrollment
- Enrolled (PECOS I20160219000879); accepts Medicare assignment
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
8 nearest surgical physician assistant records → All 832 in Pennsylvania → Look up another NPI →
Also registered at 479 Thomas Jones Way Ste 300
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Amy Earnest, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1962703645
- Kristen Eppolite, PA-CPhysician Assistant1265685473
- Kenneth Hild, PA-CPhysician Assistant1538248380
- Sara Jackson, PAPhysician Assistant1790055465
- Natalie Knitowski, PA-CSurgical Physician Assistant1548265432
- Christopher Lyons, M.D.Adult Reconstructive Orthopaedic Surgery Physician1093718017
Verify Amanda Paige Antonini in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Pennsylvania board licenses this profession
Search for license MA058075Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
54% more Medicare Part D claims than the average surgical physician assistant in 2024
468 Medicare Part D claims for 271 beneficiaries, against an average of 304 among the 10,174 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 285 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Tramadol Hcl112 claims
- Acetaminophen-Codeine73 claims
- Oxycodone Hcl65 claims
- Gabapentin50 claims
- Naproxen50 claims
- Oxycodone-Acetaminophen32 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 85.5 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
Industry payments in 2024: $142.13
5 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. The 7,578 providers of this specialty with any payment received $703.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
Bills Medicare through one group practice
- University OF Penn - Medical GroupWest Grove, PA
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).
Amanda Paige Antonini among 832 surgical physician assistant records in Pennsylvania
Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C is one of 832 surgical physician assistant records with a practice address in Pennsylvania. 78% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2016, is newer than 65% of them.
- NPI issued2016 · 65% of these records are older, 30% newer
- In a Medicare fileYes · 78% of these records are
- In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 65% of these records are
- Graduated2015 · median 2013 among the 541 with a school on file
- Record last updated2025 · 56% of these records were not updated in five years or more
Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AS0400X and a Pennsylvania practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).
Surgical Physician Assistant providers in Pennsylvania
There are 832 surgical physician assistant records in Pennsylvania.
All 832 in Pennsylvania → Every provider in Exton → Surgical Physician Assistant nationwide →
The 8 surgical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes
- Natalie Knitowski, PA-CExton, PA 193411548265432
- Frank Pallante, PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTLincoln University, PA 193521568636736
- Nicholas Archer, PA-CWest Chester, PA 193801114171774
- Christopher Aylsworth, PA-CWest Chester, PA 193801861455982
- Ann Dellevigne, PACWest Chester, PA 193801548351653
- Jennifer Dempsey, PA-CWest Chester, PA 193801356304463
- Daphne Macmillan, PA-CWest Chester, PA 193801043697568
- Joanne Sandherr, PA-CWest Chester, PA 193801821051582
Common questions
What is Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C's NPI number?
Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982061099, issued on Jan 20, 2016. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 479 Thomas Jones Way Ste 300, Exton, PA, 19341. Phone: (610) 280-9999. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C's license?
NPPES lists Pennsylvania license number MA058075, as entered by the provider. Search the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C had 468 Medicare Part D claims for 271 beneficiaries; the average among surgical physician assistant prescribers was 304. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
What is Amanda Paige Antonini, PA-C's MIPS final score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 85.5 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.