NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S.

Prosthodontics · Buffalo, NY

Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S. is a prosthodontics with a practice address in Buffalo, New York, and NPI 1770922783, issued on Jun 24, 2013. Check the license (New York 056632, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1770922783
Name
Amanda C. Colebeck
Credential
D.D.S.
Primary taxonomy
Prosthodontics 1223P0700X
License number
056632 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
462 Grider St, Buffalo, NY 14215
Phone
(171) 689-1736
Enumerated
Jun 24, 2013
Record last updated
Mar 18, 2016 (not updated in 10 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20140821001734); accepts Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
State Un Of Ny, Buffalo School Of Dental Medicine, 2010
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 462 Grider St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Saddam Abbadi, DOStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1386494631
  2. Sharif Abbas, M.D.Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1376336792
  3. Sarah Abdelsayed, MDFamily Medicine Physician1093065138
  4. Elias Abou-Jaoude, MDInternal Medicine Physician1457932519
  5. Alexandra Abraham, RD CDNRegistered Dietitian1295165587
  6. Michael Abrams, PTPhysical Therapist1841355773

Verify Amanda C. Colebeck in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
    Search for license 056632
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the New York license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

69% more Medicare Part D claims than the average prosthodontics in 2024

152 Medicare Part D claims for 42 beneficiaries, against an average of 90 among the 1,779 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 0% of claims.

  1. Amanda Colebeck152
  2. Specialty average90

Most prescribed

  1. Chlorhexidine Gluconate56 claims
  2. Triamcinolone Acetonide24 claims
  3. Amoxicillin21 claims
  4. Sf 5000 Plus18 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 90 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score83.9
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%63.0
  3. Promoting interoperabilitynot scored (reweighted)
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $23.16

1 payment: food and beverage; the largest payer was Align Technology, Inc. The 1,408 providers of this specialty with any payment received $3,465.28 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Amanda Colebeck$23.16
  2. Specialty average$3,465.28

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Erie County Medical Center CorporationBuffalo, NY

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Amanda C. Colebeck among 425 prosthodontics records in New York

Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S. is one of 425 prosthodontics records with a practice address in New York. 65% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2013, is newer than 79% of them.

  • NPI issued2013 · 79% of these records are older, 19% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 65% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 2% of these records are
  • Graduated2010 · median 2008 among the 10 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2016 · 79% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 1223P0700X and a New York practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Prosthodontics providers in New York

There are 425 prosthodontics records in New York.

The 8 prosthodontics records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Paul Canallatos, D.D.S., M.S.Buffalo, NY 142151841551652
  2. Jessica Canallatos, DDSBuffalo, NY 142151326492208
  3. Latifa Bairam, BDS, MSCBuffalo, NY 142141871812545
  4. Cui Cui, DMD, MSC, MSC, PHDBuffalo, NY 142141760372890
  5. Violet Haraszthy, RN, DDS, MS, PHDBuffalo, NY 142141548432016
  6. Dana Keblawi, DDS, MSBuffalo, NY 142141740620905
  7. Hyeongil Kim, D.D.S.Buffalo, NY 142141285869719
  8. Grigorios LavrentiadisBuffalo, NY 142141457072126

Common questions

What is Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S.'s NPI number?

Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770922783, issued on Jun 24, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S. located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 462 Grider St, Buffalo, NY, 14215. Phone: (171) 689-1736. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S.'s license?

NPPES lists New York license number 056632, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S. prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S. had 152 Medicare Part D claims for 42 beneficiaries; the average among prosthodontics prescribers was 90. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Amanda C. Colebeck, D.D.S.'s MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 90 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.