Registry data as of Aug 27, 2026

Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC

Family Nurse Practitioner · Douglas, WY

Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Douglas, Wyoming, and NPI 1902447477, issued on Oct 4, 2019. Check the license (Wyoming 44725, as entered in NPPES) with the Wyoming board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, loaded Aug 27, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordas of Aug 27, 2026
1902447477
Name
Amanda Dykes
Credential
FNP-BC
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
44725 WY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
111 S 5TH St, Douglas, WY 82633
Phone
(307) 358-7300
Enumerated
Oct 4, 2019
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 111 S 5TH St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Oscar Aguirre, PAMedical Physician Assistant1821125493
  2. Aaron Bernal, DPTPhysical Therapist1043867872
  3. Sarah Boner, DPTPhysical Therapist1417337726
  4. Jason Budd, EMT-P, CP-CParamedic1992461313
  5. Melissa Bulkley, APRN, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1811447956
  6. Craig Capron, DPMFoot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist1932118189

Verify Amanda Dykes in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Wyoming board licenses this profession
    Search for license 44725
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Find the Wyoming license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

2.1 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

2,788 Medicare Part D claims for 215 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,302 among the 128,048 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 11% of claims. 94 claims were for opioids.

  1. Amanda Dykes2,788
  2. Specialty average1,302

Most prescribed

  1. Levothyroxine Sodium134 claims
  2. Atorvastatin Calcium112 claims
  3. Losartan Potassium99 claims
  4. Pantoprazole Sodium73 claims
  5. Amlodipine Besylate66 claims
  6. Lisinopril66 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's Medicare quality score for 2023: 71.7 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score64.2
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%58.9
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%79.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $223.25

13 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP. The 91,435 providers of this specialty with any payment received $675.31 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Amanda Dykes$223.25
  2. Specialty average$675.31

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

One hospital or facility affiliation

  1. Memorial Hospital OF Converse CountyDouglas, WY · Critical Access Hospitals4 of 5 stars

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.

5 family nurse practitioner records list a Douglas practice address

They are 5 of the 227 NPPES records with a Douglas practice address, and 424 family nurse practitioner records in Wyoming.

Other family nurse practitioner records in Wyoming

  1. Julie Agee, FNPPowell, WY1821485384
  2. Nadja Aleman, APRNSheridan, WY1932090818
  3. Karen Alexander, DNPLusk, WY1316578826
  4. Misty Alexander, FNP-CGillette, WY1467336057
  5. Ann Anderson, N.P.Cheyenne, WY1700882792
  6. Kelsie Anderson, DNP, FNP-BCCheyenne, WY1184266058
  7. Kyle Anderson, FNP-CRiverton, WY1316309610
  8. Allison ArmitageJackson, WY1760074322
  9. Brenda Arnett, FNP-CLovell, WY1053026476
  10. Abigail ArrossCasper, WY1033750716

Common questions

What is Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC's NPI number?

Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1902447477, issued on Oct 4, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 111 S 5TH St, Douglas, WY, 82633. Phone: (307) 358-7300. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC's license?

NPPES lists Wyoming license number 44725, as entered by the provider. Search the Wyoming board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC had 2,788 Medicare Part D claims for 215 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,302. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Amanda Dykes, FNP-BC's Medicare quality score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 71.7 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.