Registry data as of Aug 27, 2026

Amanda Ketterman, CNM

Advanced Practice Midwife · Buckhannon, WV

Amanda Ketterman, CNM is an advanced practice midwife with a practice address in Buckhannon, West Virginia, and NPI 1417352766, issued on Oct 29, 2014. Check the license with the West Virginia board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, loaded Aug 27, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordas of Aug 27, 2026
1417352766
Name
Amanda Ketterman
Credential
CNM
Primary taxonomy
Advanced Practice Midwife 367A00000X
Practice location
1 Amalia Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
Phone
(304) 472-7473
Enumerated
Oct 29, 2014
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1 Amalia Dr

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Amelia Barberio, FNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1184909806
  2. Allison Bardes, M.D.Ophthalmology Physician1144586942
  3. Sean Barnett, PA-CPhysician Assistant1174544852
  4. Kaitlyn Beeson, PA-CSurgical Physician Assistant1770830374
  5. Matthugh Bennett, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1073911772
  6. Bartley Brown, DOInternal Medicine Physician1164663886

Verify Amanda Ketterman in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich West Virginia board licenses this professionCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Find the West Virginia license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

88% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average advanced practice midwife in 2024

12 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 100 among the 2,368 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Amanda Ketterman12
  2. Specialty average100

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The Medicare quality score for 2023: 94.1 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for this clinician. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score78.5
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%100.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $20.24

1 payment, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Hologic Sales and Service, LLC. The 3,170 providers of this specialty with any payment received $220.26 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Amanda Ketterman$20.24
  2. Specialty average$220.26

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

7 advanced practice midwife records list a Buckhannon practice address

They are 7 of the 839 NPPES records with a Buckhannon practice address, and 45 advanced practice midwife records in West Virginia.

Other advanced practice midwife records in West Virginia

  1. Sabrina Austin, CNMMartinsburg, WV1518439934
  2. Cynthia Bailey, CNMBuckhannon, WV1992092399
  3. Deanna Blair, CNMCharleston, WV1942678198
  4. Lena Cerbone, CNMMorgantown, WV1639261613
  5. Sandra Cottle, CNMCharleston, WV1427051549
  6. Amelia Curry, CNMMorgantown, WV1457125403
  7. Carol Decker, CNMMartinsburg, WV1356310296
  8. Courtney Dodrill, CNM, FNPMorgantown, WV1356603450
  9. Zion Elefterion, R.N., C.N.M.Beckley, WV1801073218
  10. Jann Foley, C.N.M.Morgantown, WV1558336685

Common questions

What is Amanda Ketterman, CNM's NPI number?

Amanda Ketterman, CNM's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1417352766, issued on Oct 29, 2014. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Amanda Ketterman, CNM located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1 Amalia Dr, Buckhannon, WV, 26201. Phone: (304) 472-7473. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Amanda Ketterman, CNM's license?

Search the West Virginia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Amanda Ketterman, CNM prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Amanda Ketterman, CNM had 12 Medicare Part D claims; the average among advanced practice midwife prescribers was 100. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Amanda Ketterman, CNM's Medicare quality score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 94.1 of 100. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.