NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Amera Al-Faleh, DDS

Dentist · Rancho Cordova, CA

Amera Al-Faleh, DDS is a dentist with a practice address in Rancho Cordova, California, and NPI 1174120158, issued on Oct 3, 2020. Check the license (California 105621, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1174120158
Name
Amera Al-Faleh
Credential
DDS
Primary taxonomy
Dentist 122300000X
License number
105621 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
4022 Sunrise Blvd Ste 160, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
Phone
(916) 246-1108
Enumerated
Oct 3, 2020
Record last updated
Feb 3, 2023
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 4022 Sunrise Blvd Ste 160

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Madiha Fatima, DDSDentist1801773577
  2. Lauren Gaddis, DDSGeneral Practice Dentistry1811729742
  3. Chanel George, DDSGeneral Practice Dentistry1992568430
  4. Jogdeep Jagpal, DDSDentist1093592107

Verify Amera Al-Faleh in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license 105621
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

83% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average dentist in 2024

15 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 86 among the 51,021 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 0% of claims.

  1. Amera Al-Faleh15
  2. Specialty average86

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $23.90

1 payment: food and beverage; the largest payer was Solventum Corporation. The 31,974 providers of this specialty with any payment received $540.36 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Amera Al-Faleh$23.90
  2. Specialty average$540.36

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Amera Al-Faleh among 14,729 dentist records in California

Amera Al-Faleh, DDS is one of 14,729 dentist records with a practice address in California. 56% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 81% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 81% of these records are older, 17% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 56% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2023 · 73% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 122300000X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

21 dentist records list a practice address in Rancho Cordova

They are 21 of the 872 NPPES records with a practice address in Rancho Cordova, and 14,729 dentist records in California.

The 8 dentist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Zeyad AlaniRancho Cordova, CA 957421114670197
  2. Madiha Fatima, DDSRancho Cordova, CA 957421801773577
  3. Jogdeep Jagpal, DDSRancho Cordova, CA 957421093592107
  4. Hossain Dezham, DDSGranite Bay, CA 957461710166772
  5. Maryse Gellad, D.D.S.Granite Bay, CA 957461366799793
  6. Fatemeh Hajihossein, D.D.SGranite Bay, CA 957461730373531
  7. William Harris, BSC, DDSGranite Bay, CA 957461386918654
  8. Matthew Harris, DMDGranite Bay, CA 957461285989996

Common questions

What is Amera Al-Faleh, DDS's NPI number?

Amera Al-Faleh, DDS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174120158, issued on Oct 3, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Amera Al-Faleh, DDS located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 4022 Sunrise Blvd Ste 160, Rancho Cordova, CA, 95742. Phone: (916) 246-1108. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Amera Al-Faleh, DDS's license?

NPPES lists California license number 105621, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Amera Al-Faleh, DDS prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Amera Al-Faleh, DDS had 15 Medicare Part D claims; the average among dentist prescribers was 86. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.