NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM

Foot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist · Houston, TX

Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM is a foot & ankle surgery podiatrist with a practice address in Houston, Texas, and NPI 1366485286, issued on Jun 14, 2006. Check the license (Texas 1746, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1366485286
Name
Amy Leigh-Ann Haase
Credential
DPM
Primary taxonomy
Foot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist 213ES0103X
License number
1746 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
1740 W 27TH St, Houston, TX 77008
Phone
(713) 862-3338
Enumerated
Jun 14, 2006
Record last updated
Mar 19, 2009 (not updated in 17 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(713) 862-8328
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20050909000480); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1740 W 27TH St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Christopher Angelo, D.O.Family Medicine Physician1457394850
  2. Allison Blazek, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1730289695
  3. Don Carroll, DDSDentist1598972556
  4. Stephanie Fulton, M.D.Obstetrics & Gynecology Physician1306982061
  5. .jeffrey Gaitz, M.D.Neurology Physician1922044510
  6. Alasdair Gilchrist, M.D.Otolaryngology Physician1790868396

Verify Amy Leigh-Ann Haase in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
    Search for license 1746
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Texas license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

10% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average foot & ankle surgery podiatrist in 2024

302 Medicare Part D claims for 150 beneficiaries, against an average of 335 among the 7,761 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Amy Haase302
  2. Specialty average335

Most prescribed

  1. Ciclopirox112 claims
  2. Ammonium Lactate38 claims
  3. Cephalexin22 claims
  4. Ketoconazole19 claims
  5. Clindamycin Hcl14 claims
  6. Methylprednisolone14 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $37.19

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. The 6,936 providers of this specialty with any payment received $2,972.24 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Amy Haase$37.19
  2. Specialty average$2,972.24

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Diagnostic Foot SpecialistsBryan, TX

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Amy Leigh-Ann Haase among 663 foot & ankle surgery podiatrist records in Texas

Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM is one of 663 foot & ankle surgery podiatrist records with a practice address in Texas. 88% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 10% of them.

  • NPI issued2006 · 10% of these records are older, 66% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 88% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 80% of these records are
  • Graduated2002 · median 2010 among the 528 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2009 · 43% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 213ES0103X and a Texas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Foot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist providers in Texas

There are 663 foot & ankle surgery podiatrist records in Texas.

The 8 foot & ankle surgery podiatrist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Orlando Rivera, DPMHouston, TX 770071720016827
  2. Cherese Thomas-Ramoutar, DPMHouston, TX 770061023261948
  3. Onya Lemar, D.P.M.Houston, TX 770041013255967
  4. Sherman Nagler, DPMHouston, TX 770041922101310
  5. Brady Hogan, DPMHouston, TX 770021730753963
  6. Diana Park, DPMHouston, TX 770141013659887
  7. Alpash Patel, DPMHouston, TX 770021598731374
  8. Chance Smith, DPMHouston, TX 770021932783180

Common questions

What is Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM's NPI number?

Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366485286, issued on Jun 14, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1740 W 27TH St, Houston, TX, 77008. Phone: (713) 862-3338. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM's license?

NPPES lists Texas license number 1746, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Amy Leigh-Ann Haase, DPM had 302 Medicare Part D claims for 150 beneficiaries; the average among foot & ankle surgery podiatrist prescribers was 335. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.