Andrew Bell, DPT
Physical Therapist · Pontotoc, MS
Andrew Bell, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Pontotoc, Mississippi, and NPI 1568988368, issued on Aug 15, 2017. Check the license (Mississippi PT6198, as entered in NPPES) with the Mississippi board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Andrew Bell
- Credential
- DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- License number
- PT6198 MS
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 111 Highway 15 S, Pontotoc, MS 38863
- Phone
- (662) 534-4445
- Enumerated
- Aug 15, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 111 Highway 15 S
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- David Gregory, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1114334414
- Mary Strickland, DPTPhysical Therapist1649029547
- Kyle White, DPTStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1033737770
Verify Andrew Bell in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Mississippi board licenses this profession
Search for license PT6198Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
The practice group's Medicare quality score for 2023: 92.8 of 100
The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Rise Physical Therapy, LLCPontotoc, MS
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
5 physical therapist records list a Pontotoc practice address
They are 5 of the 104 NPPES records with a Pontotoc practice address, and 1,693 physical therapist records in Mississippi.
All 5 in Pontotoc → All 1,693 in Mississippi → Every provider in Pontotoc →
Other physical therapist records in Mississippi
- Hannah Abbey, PT, DPTHattiesburg, MS1417713405
- Jasen Abraham, DPTColumbus, MS1598051112
- Kenneth AckermanGulfport, MS1992812135
- Felix Adah, RPT, PHDJackson, MS1952528929
- James Adams, D.P.TGreenville, MS1245453653
- Kristin Adams, P.T.Fulton, MS1952607491
- Lauren Adams, DPTLeland, MS1669611745
- William Adams, DPTFlowood, MS1730484395
- Benjamin AdcockFlowood, MS1164897807
- Jasper Adcock, DPT, OTR/L, RHIABrandon, MS1942556311
Common questions
What is Andrew Bell, DPT's NPI number?
Andrew Bell, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568988368, issued on Aug 15, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Andrew Bell, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 111 Highway 15 S, Pontotoc, MS, 38863. Phone: (662) 534-4445. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Andrew Bell, DPT's license?
NPPES lists Mississippi license number PT6198, as entered by the provider. Search the Mississippi board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
What is Andrew Bell, DPT's Medicare quality score?
The 2023 MIPS final score is 92.8 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.