Angela Bauer, PMHNP-BC
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner · Morganton, NC
Angela Bauer, PMHNP-BC is a psychiatric/mental health nurse practitioner with a practice address in Morganton, North Carolina, and NPI 1427616614, issued on Jun 3, 2019. Check the license with the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Angela Bauer
- Credential
- PMHNP-BC
- Primary taxonomy
- Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner 363LP0808X
- Practice location
- 1000 S Sterling St, Morganton, NC 28655
- Phone
- (828) 608-4725
- Enumerated
- Jun 3, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1000 S Sterling St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Christina Abernathy, D.M.D.Public Health Dentistry1730307604
- Sitara Alam, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1881610145
- Matthew Ardison, PA-CMedical Physician Assistant1700946555
- Trever Aurandt-Dangel, PHDClinical Psychologist1285273300
- Ronald Bellows, LCSW, LCAS-AAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor1356902886
- Wayne Braffman, PH.D.Clinical Psychologist1205949278
Verify Angela Bauer in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich North Carolina board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Industry payments in 2024: $71.84
5 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Abbvie Inc.. The 17,205 providers of this specialty with any payment received $975.26 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
12 psychiatric/mental health nurse practitioner records list a Morganton practice address
They are 12 of the 986 NPPES records with a Morganton practice address, and 1,148 psychiatric/mental health nurse practitioner records in North Carolina.
All 12 in Morganton → All 1,148 in North Carolina → Every provider in Morganton →
Other psychiatric/mental health nurse practitioner records in North Carolina
- Yulia Abair, FNP-BC, PMHNP- BCWinston Salem, NC1265085286
- Theresa Abbah, PMHNPSmithfield, NC1306586847
- Tobechukwu AbiahuRaleigh, NC1558070433
- Ajith Abraham, PMHNPDurham, NC1053983098
- Mahalia Abraham, PMHNPDallas, NC1083534119
- Jamie-Sue Adams, MSN, PMHNPFuquay Varina, NC1447186721
- Tereon Adams, N.P.Rocky Mount, NC1164672382
- Bukola Adegbola, PMHNPDurham, NC1346928454
- Ruth Adepetun, PMHNP-BCMooresville, NC1518362862
- Mariam Adeyemi, MSN, APRN, PMHNP-BCCharlotte, NC1215815477
Common questions
What is Angela Bauer, PMHNP-BC's NPI number?
Angela Bauer, PMHNP-BC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427616614, issued on Jun 3, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Angela Bauer, PMHNP-BC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1000 S Sterling St, Morganton, NC, 28655. Phone: (828) 608-4725. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Angela Bauer, PMHNP-BC's license?
Search the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.