NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner · Detroit, MI

Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C is a primary care nurse practitioner with a practice address in Detroit, Michigan, and NPI 1861624058, issued on Aug 20, 2009. Check the license (Michigan 4704157534, as entered in NPPES) with the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1861624058
Name
Angela Faye Woodley-Williams
Credential
RN, NP-C
Primary taxonomy
Primary Care Nurse Practitioner 363LP2300X
License number
4704157534 MI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
11260 E Jefferson Ave, Detroit, MI 48214
Phone
(313) 749-0148
Enumerated
Aug 20, 2009
Record last updated
May 18, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20110503000408); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 11260 E Jefferson Ave

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Hebah Arroyo, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1265951792
  2. James Choi, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1013359645
  3. Janita Easter, LMSWClinical Social Worker1548770456
  4. Julia Echols, MSN, FNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1033561188
  5. Rita GatiaFamily Nurse Practitioner1801122312
  6. James Hogle, RN, BSN, MSW, MS-NPPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1760710164

Verify Angela Faye Woodley-Williams in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Michigan board licenses this profession
    Search for license 4704157534
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Michigan license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

5.0 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average primary care nurse practitioner in 2024

7,500 Medicare Part D claims for 605 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,492 among the 5,992 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 16% of claims. 24 claims were for opioids.

  1. Angela Woodley-Williams7,500
  2. Specialty average1,492

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium691 claims
  2. Amlodipine Besylate526 claims
  3. Albuterol Sulfate Hfa420 claims
  4. Lisinopril324 claims
  5. Metoprolol Succinate250 claims
  6. Losartan Potassium233 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $133.12

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Regeneron Healthcare Solutions, Inc. The 4,321 providers of this specialty with any payment received $625.13 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Angela Woodley-Williams$133.12
  2. Specialty average$625.13

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Osh MI Physicians Group, PCDetroit, MI

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Angela Faye Woodley-Williams among 426 primary care nurse practitioner records in Michigan

Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C is one of 426 primary care nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Michigan. 78% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2009, is newer than 8% of them.

  • NPI issued2009 · 8% of these records are older, 92% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 78% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 55% of these records are
  • Graduated2006 · median 2018 among the 235 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2020 · 46% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LP2300X and a Michigan practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner providers in Michigan

There are 426 primary care nurse practitioner records in Michigan.

The 8 primary care nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Jarida BegumHamtramck, MI 482121053833269
  2. Niki Ball, NPDetroit, MI 482091104588896
  3. Cheri ChenetFerndale, MI 482201083165724
  4. Michael Hudson, N.P.Ferndale, MI 482201851794788
  5. Ladawn Kennedy, FNPDetroit, MI 482211205482692
  6. Kasheena Shropshire, NPDetroit, MI 482071497004527
  7. Mattie Johnson, AGPCNPDetroit, MI 482231750808648
  8. Content Taylor, NURSE PRACTITIONERDetroit, MI 482231841629466

Common questions

What is Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C's NPI number?

Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1861624058, issued on Aug 20, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 11260 E Jefferson Ave, Detroit, MI, 48214. Phone: (313) 749-0148. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C's license?

NPPES lists Michigan license number 4704157534, as entered by the provider. Search the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Angela Faye Woodley-Williams, RN, NP-C had 7,500 Medicare Part D claims for 605 beneficiaries; the average among primary care nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,492. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.