NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP

Family Nurse Practitioner · Salem, NH

Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Salem, New Hampshire, and NPI 1174603401, issued on Oct 17, 2006. Check the license (New Hampshire 071406-23, as entered in NPPES) with the New Hampshire board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1174603401
Name
Anthony G. Haralabatos
Credential
NP
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License numbers
071406-23 NH
217496 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
52 Stiles RD Ste 110, Salem, NH 03079
Phone
(781) 526-6447
Enumerated
Oct 17, 2006
Record last updated
Mar 12, 2025
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20160527001588); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 52 Stiles RD Ste 110

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Rossiel Pita-Roman, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1851913271

Verify Anthony G. Haralabatos in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Hampshire board licenses this profession
    Search for license 071406-23
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the New Hampshire license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

2.1 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

2,765 Medicare Part D claims for 128 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 28 claims were for opioids.

  1. Anthony Haralabatos2,765
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Rosuvastatin Calcium135 claims
  2. Gabapentin122 claims
  3. Lisinopril116 claims
  4. Meloxicam86 claims
  5. Amlodipine Besylate85 claims
  6. Mounjaro79 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $866.84

37 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Anthony Haralabatos$866.84
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Anthony G. Haralabatos among 1,377 family nurse practitioner records in New Hampshire

Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP is one of 1,377 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in New Hampshire. 79% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 2% of them.

  • NPI issued2006 · 2% of these records are older, 85% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 79% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 66% of these records are
  • Graduated2013 · median 2018 among the 901 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 41% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a New Hampshire practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

25 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Salem

They are 25 of the 1,098 NPPES records with a practice address in Salem, and 1,377 family nurse practitioner records in New Hampshire.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Keirsten Assad, C.N.P.Salem, NH 030791205351525
  2. Nicole BradfordSalem, NH 030791780201319
  3. Jessica Carrigg, FNPSalem, NH 030791235566324
  4. Kristen GreenhalghSalem, NH 030791992236582
  5. Shiloh Haven, NPSalem, NH 030791548306459
  6. Samantha Korbey, APRN, FNP-BCSalem, NH 030791518585421
  7. Tanya Martel, MSN, FNP-BC, CWOCNSalem, NH 030791841649118
  8. Audrey Morgan, APRNSalem, NH 030791124403332

Common questions

What is Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP's NPI number?

Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174603401, issued on Oct 17, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 52 Stiles RD Ste 110, Salem, NH, 03079. Phone: (781) 526-6447. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP's license?

NPPES lists New Hampshire license number 071406-23, as entered by the provider. Search the New Hampshire board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Anthony G. Haralabatos, NP had 2,765 Medicare Part D claims for 128 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.