Antoinette Gamon, FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner · Slingerlands, NY
Antoinette Gamon, FNP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Slingerlands, New York, and NPI 1538607775, issued on Feb 8, 2017. Check the license (New York 341381, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Antoinette Gamon
- Credential
- FNP
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
- License number
- 341381 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1499 New Scotland RD, Slingerlands, NY 12159
- Phone
- (518) 320-7517
- Enumerated
- Feb 8, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1499 New Scotland RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Amy Banahan, FNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1265278758
- Carly Canavan, PAPhysician Assistant1578171492
- Rebecca Elliott, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1194814574
- Peter Forman, MDFamily Medicine Physician1003905480
Verify Antoinette Gamon in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 341381Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
84% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024
206 Medicare Part D claims for 70 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,302 among the 128,048 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.
Most prescribed
- Omeprazole26 claims
- Simvastatin14 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Forefront Medical Services, PLLCSlingerlands, NY
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
15 family nurse practitioner records list a Slingerlands practice address
They are 15 of the 190 NPPES records with a Slingerlands practice address, and 13,030 family nurse practitioner records in New York.
All 15 in Slingerlands → All 13,030 in New York → Every provider in Slingerlands →
Other family nurse practitioner records in New York
- Carolyn A'Hearn, NPSyracuse, NY1093435554
- Lindsey Aanonsen, FNPStaten Island, NY1386368926
- Abigail Aaron, FNPNew York, NY1548125594
- Memoudou Abalola, NPBronx, NY1154580520
- Jennifer Abate, FNP-BCNew York, NY1568134732
- Karen Abate, PHD, APRN- BC, FNAPNew York, NY1669599585
- Tatiana AbayaBronx, NY1366323958
- Evilina AbayevaFresh Meadows, NY1932929585
- Dalia AbbasRockville Centre, NY1871425363
- Toufeeq Abbasi, NPNew York, NY1184632655
Common questions
What is Antoinette Gamon, FNP's NPI number?
Antoinette Gamon, FNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1538607775, issued on Feb 8, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Antoinette Gamon, FNP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1499 New Scotland RD, Slingerlands, NY, 12159. Phone: (518) 320-7517. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Antoinette Gamon, FNP's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 341381, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Antoinette Gamon, FNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Antoinette Gamon, FNP had 206 Medicare Part D claims for 70 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,302. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.