NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

April Hilario, DPT

Geriatric Physical Therapist · Elkton, MD

April Hilario, DPT is a geriatric physical therapist with a practice address in Elkton, Maryland, and NPI 1649600032, issued on Nov 20, 2013. Check the license (Maryland 21777, as entered in NPPES) with the Maryland board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1649600032
Name
April Hilario
Credential
DPT
Primary taxonomy
Geriatric Physical Therapist 2251G0304X
License number
21777 MD
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
137 W High St Ste 3, Elkton, MD 21921
Phone
(410) 392-7027
Enumerated
Nov 20, 2013
Record last updated
Jun 28, 2023
Fax
(410) 392-5768
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20200812000692); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 137 W High St Ste 3

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Stephanie Bacha, DPTPhysical Therapist1326714064
  2. Rachel CoatsPhysical Therapist1124629159
  3. Debra Holloway, OTOccupational Therapist1679646863
  4. Taylor Mazick, DPTPhysical Therapist1679067789
  5. Bret Putzig, DPTPhysical Therapist1952184210
  6. Evan Tirtaputra, DPTPhysical Therapist1083001234

Verify April Hilario in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Maryland board licenses this profession
    Search for license 21777
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Maryland license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 94.4 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score93.4
  2. Costnot scored (reweighted)
  3. Promoting interoperabilitynot scored (reweighted)
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Dynamic Mobile Rehab LLCEstero, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

April Hilario among 65 geriatric physical therapist records in Maryland

April Hilario, DPT is one of 65 geriatric physical therapist records with a practice address in Maryland. 23% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2013, is newer than 48% of them.

  • NPI issued2013 · 48% of these records are older, 45% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 23% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 26% of these records are
  • Graduated2015 · median 2001 among the 17 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2023 · 77% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 2251G0304X and a Maryland practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Geriatric Physical Therapist providers in Maryland

There are 65 geriatric physical therapist records in Maryland.

The 8 geriatric physical therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Joann Worton, PTRising Sun, MD 219111558485409
  2. Latonya Martin, PTSalisbury, MD 218011689671208
  3. Emily ClarkeWoodbine, MD 217971033646815
  4. Evelyn Hahn, PT, DPTSykesville, MD 217841770052466
  5. Josephine BagsicFrederick, MD 217041710226014
  6. Sreejesh Rajeeva Kumar, DPTFrederick, MD 217031710574512
  7. Akshay Hudlikar, MPT, DPT, GCS, CLTFrederick, MD 217011184189748
  8. Gerald Dayrit, PTEaston, MD 216011861174591

Common questions

What is April Hilario, DPT's NPI number?

April Hilario, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649600032, issued on Nov 20, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is April Hilario, DPT located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 137 W High St Ste 3, Elkton, MD, 21921. Phone: (410) 392-7027. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify April Hilario, DPT's license?

NPPES lists Maryland license number 21777, as entered by the provider. Search the Maryland board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

What is April Hilario, DPT's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 94.4 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.