Registry data as of Aug 27, 2026

Ashley Crum

Emergency Medicine Physician · North Logan, UT

Ashley Crum is an emergency medicine physician with a practice address in North Logan, Utah, and NPI 1245673946, issued on Apr 11, 2013. Check the license (Utah 6763480-1205, as entered in NPPES) on the Utah Medical Licensing Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, loaded Aug 27, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordas of Aug 27, 2026
1245673946
Name
Ashley Crum
Primary taxonomy
Emergency Medicine Physician 207P00000X
License numbers
6763480-1205 UT
MD2016-0081 NM
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2380 N 400 E, North Logan, UT 84341
Phone
(435) 713-9700
Enumerated
Apr 11, 2013
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2380 N 400 E

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Craig Armstrong, M.D.Pediatrics Physician1558328427
  2. Kimberlee Creech, RDRegistered Dietitian1982337465
  3. Kimberly Hoth, PTPhysical Therapist1790888394
  4. Glen Huff, M.D.Pediatrics Physician1578520904
  5. Pauline Jonsson, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1861731549
  6. Nina Jorgensen, M.D.Pediatrics Physician1013973031

Verify Ashley Crum in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersUtah Medical Licensing Board
    Search for license 6763480-1205
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Open the Utah license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

29% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average emergency medicine physician in 2024

252 Medicare Part D claims for 153 beneficiaries, against an average of 355 among the 49,029 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 5% of claims. 53 claims were for opioids.

  1. Ashley Crum252
  2. Specialty average355

Most prescribed

  1. Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen33 claims
  2. Ondansetron Odt25 claims
  3. Cephalexin23 claims
  4. Topiramate19 claims
  5. Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass15 claims
  6. Prednisone14 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $1,796.73

20 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Active Medical, LLC. The 12,165 providers of this specialty with any payment received $1,340.71 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Ashley Crum$1,796.73
  2. Specialty average$1,340.71

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

2 hospital and facility affiliations

  1. Alpine Management And ConsultingNorth Logan, UT
  2. Emergency Physicians Integrated Care LLCNorth Logan, UT

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.

Emergency Medicine Physician providers in Utah

There are 430 emergency medicine physician records in Utah.

Other emergency medicine physician records in Utah

  1. Chad Agy, MDMurray, UT1730522277
  2. Elizabeth Albert, MDPark City, UT1295362887
  3. Angela Alexander, MDMoab, UT1093957714
  4. Nicholas Allan, MDCedar City, UT1962606012
  5. Robert Alley, MDOgden, UT1255343117
  6. Lisbeth Ambrosius, DVMSalt Lake City, UT1740795574
  7. Carrie Anderson, DVMSalt Lake City, UT1003321837
  8. Christopher Anderson, MDMurray, UT1407296247
  9. Dean Anderson, M.D.Vernal, UT1063629830
  10. Lisa Anderson, MDDraper, UT1083679989

Common questions

What is Ashley Crum's NPI number?

Ashley Crum's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1245673946, issued on Apr 11, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Ashley Crum located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2380 N 400 E, North Logan, UT, 84341. Phone: (435) 713-9700. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Ashley Crum's license?

NPPES lists Utah license number 6763480-1205, as entered by the provider. Search the Utah Medical Licensing Board at https://secure.utah.gov/llv/search/index.html. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Ashley Crum prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Ashley Crum had 252 Medicare Part D claims for 153 beneficiaries; the average among emergency medicine physician prescribers was 355. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.