NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD

Family Medicine Physician · Boardman, OH

Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD is a family medicine physician with a practice address in Boardman, Ohio, and NPI 1427286368, issued on Jun 30, 2009. Check the license (Ohio 35.099521, as entered in NPPES) on the State Medical Board of Ohio; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1427286368
Name
Ashley Nicole Reimer
Credential
MD
Primary taxonomy
Family Medicine Physician 207Q00000X
License number
35.099521 OH
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
7341 Eisenhower Dr, Boardman, OH 44512
Phone
(330) 726-1138
Enumerated
Jun 30, 2009
Record last updated
Mar 6, 2019 (not updated in 7 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(330) 726-6128
Medicaid ID
0084250 OH
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20130620000266); accepts Medicare assignment
Medical or professional school
University Of Nebraska College Of Medicine, 2009
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 7341 Eisenhower Dr

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Benjamin BrockerFamily Medicine Physician1164927307
  2. Thomas Detesco, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1013911403
  3. Angela KlimkoFamily Nurse Practitioner1396564985
  4. Suzan Selim, MDInternal Medicine Physician1447264825

Verify Ashley Nicole Reimer in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersState Medical Board of Ohio
    Search for license 35.099521
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Ohio license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

98% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family medicine physician in 2024

76 Medicare Part D claims for 43 beneficiaries, against an average of 3,544 among the 117,163 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Ashley Reimer76
  2. Specialty average3,544

Most prescribed

  1. Triamterene-Hydrochlorothiazid11 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Mercy Health Physicians Youngstown, LLCBoardman, OH

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Ashley Nicole Reimer among 5,606 family medicine physician records in Ohio

Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD is one of 5,606 family medicine physician records with a practice address in Ohio. 80% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2009, is newer than 63% of them.

  • NPI issued2009 · 63% of these records are older, 35% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 80% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 63% of these records are
  • Graduated2009 · median 2005 among the 3,510 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2019 · 58% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207Q00000X and a Ohio practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

34 family medicine physician records list a practice address in Boardman

They are 34 of the 1,130 NPPES records with a practice address in Boardman, and 5,606 family medicine physician records in Ohio.

The 8 family medicine physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Scott Agnew, M.D.Youngstown, OH 445121306876628
  2. Thomas Albani, M.D.Boardman, OH 445121407814452
  3. Kristyn Essad, DOYoungstown, OH 445121528067436
  4. Randall Hartwig, D.O.Youngstown, OH 445121134226798
  5. Paul Lesnoski, D.O.Youngstown, OH 445121639109994
  6. Thomas Macabobby, M.D.Boardman, OH 445121104820059
  7. Joseph Masternick, D.O.Boardman, OH 445121669491569
  8. Roy Morcos, MDBoardman, OH 445121578545943

Common questions

What is Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD's NPI number?

Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427286368, issued on Jun 30, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 7341 Eisenhower Dr, Boardman, OH, 44512. Phone: (330) 726-1138. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD's license?

NPPES lists Ohio license number 35.099521, as entered by the provider. Search the State Medical Board of Ohio at https://elicense.ohio.gov/oh_verifylicense. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Ashley Nicole Reimer, MD had 76 Medicare Part D claims for 43 beneficiaries; the average among family medicine physician prescribers was 3,544. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.