Barbara Burt, PSY.D.
Clinical Psychologist · Sedona, AZ
Barbara Burt, PSY.D. is a clinical psychologist with a practice address in Sedona, Arizona, and NPI 1407109861, issued on Oct 23, 2012. Check the license (Arizona AZPSY5321, as entered in NPPES) with the Arizona board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Barbara Burt
- Credential
- PSY.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Psychologist 103TC0700X
- License numbers
- AZPSY5321 AZ
CAPSY23977 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 335 Foothills South Dr, Sedona, AZ 86336
- Phone
- (619) 729-7791
- Enumerated
- Oct 23, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Barbara Burt in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Arizona board licenses this profession
Search for license AZPSY5321Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
11 clinical psychologist records list a Sedona practice address
They are 11 of the 331 NPPES records with a Sedona practice address, and 761 clinical psychologist records in Arizona. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 11 in Sedona → All 761 in Arizona → Every provider in Sedona →
Other clinical psychologist records in Arizona
- Kristin Abbate, PSYDScottsdale, AZ1053728584
- Patricia Abbott, PSY.D.Tempe, AZ1881688539
- Heather Abrahimi, PSYDScottsdale, AZ1790700656
- Azita Abtin, PSY.D.Tucson, AZ1508823766
- Monica Acevedo Molina, PHDPhoenix, AZ1659263945
- Suzana Adams, PSY.D.Phoenix, AZ1639465230
- Afroza AhmedPhoenix, AZ1104284595
- Imecca Akpa, PSY.D.Glendale, AZ1699306431
- Caitlyn Albano, PSYDPhoenix, AZ1962386631
- Brianna Aldrich, PSY.D.Phoenix, AZ1447785936
Common questions
What is Barbara Burt, PSY.D.'s NPI number?
Barbara Burt, PSY.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407109861, issued on Oct 23, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Barbara Burt, PSY.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 335 Foothills South Dr, Sedona, AZ, 86336. Phone: (619) 729-7791. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Barbara Burt, PSY.D.'s license?
NPPES lists Arizona license number AZPSY5321, as entered by the provider. Search the Arizona board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.