NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Basel Al-Adham, PA-C

Physician Assistant · Las Vegas, NV

Basel Al-Adham, PA-C is a physician assistant with a practice address in Las Vegas, Nevada, and NPI 1699802926, issued on Feb 27, 2007. Check the license (Nevada 421, as entered in NPPES) with the Nevada board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1699802926
Name
Basel Al-Adham
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Physician Assistant 363A00000X
License numbers
421 NV
PA2020-0008 NM
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3006 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV 89109
Phone
(702) 732-1290
Enumerated
Feb 27, 2007
Record last updated
Mar 4, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(702) 732-1385
Medicaid ID
2402308 NV
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20200413000071); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3006 S Maryland Pkwy

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Pornpimon Boonyakiat, M.D.Pediatrics Physician1194808576
  2. Thomas ByerAdult Medicine Physician1992832463
  3. Kathleen Cass, MD PHDPediatric Cardiology Physician1780667584
  4. Echezona Ezeanolue, M.D.Pediatric Infectious Diseases Physician1598743254
  5. Anissa Gustafson, R.D.Registered Dietitian1205059565
  6. Margo Hendrickson, M.D.Pediatric Surgery Physician1760470777

Verify Basel Al-Adham in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Nevada board licenses this profession
    Search for license 421
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Nevada license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

82% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average physician assistant in 2024

147 Medicare Part D claims for 49 beneficiaries, against an average of 830 among the 101,058 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 12 claims were for opioids.

  1. Basel Al-Adham147
  2. Specialty average830

Most prescribed

  1. Amiodarone Hcl19 claims
  2. Metoprolol Tartrate14 claims
  3. Gabapentin11 claims
  4. Oxycodone Hcl11 claims
  5. Tamsulosin Hcl11 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 83.8 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score84.6
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%58.6
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%100.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $168.25

4 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Getinge USA Sales, LLC. The 64,719 providers of this specialty with any payment received $841.65 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Basel Al-Adham$168.25
  2. Specialty average$841.65

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Presbyterian Healthcare ServicesAlbuquerque, NM

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Basel Al-Adham among 1,083 physician assistant records in Nevada

Basel Al-Adham, PA-C is one of 1,083 physician assistant records with a practice address in Nevada. 80% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2007, is newer than 15% of them.

  • NPI issued2007 · 15% of these records are older, 81% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 80% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 63% of these records are
  • Graduated1990 · median 2018 among the 677 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2020 · 36% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363A00000X and a Nevada practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

497 physician assistant records list a practice address in Las Vegas

They are 497 of the 65,269 NPPES records with a practice address in Las Vegas, and 1,083 physician assistant records in Nevada.

The 8 physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Quanetta Bazile, PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTLas Vegas, NV 891091669660221
  2. Ashley Davis, PALas Vegas, NV 891091508420258
  3. Erin DavisLas Vegas, NV 891091740821164
  4. Samantha Delgado, PA-CLas Vegas, NV 891091548628738
  5. Christiana KachalaLas Vegas, NV 891091255977260
  6. Jessica Lester PepichLas Vegas, NV 891091861040982
  7. Elena Martinez, P.A.Las Vegas, NV 891091457716342
  8. Cienna Nielsen, P.A.Las Vegas, NV 891091508301946

Common questions

What is Basel Al-Adham, PA-C's NPI number?

Basel Al-Adham, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1699802926, issued on Feb 27, 2007. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Basel Al-Adham, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3006 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV, 89109. Phone: (702) 732-1290. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Basel Al-Adham, PA-C's license?

NPPES lists Nevada license number 421, as entered by the provider. Search the Nevada board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Basel Al-Adham, PA-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Basel Al-Adham, PA-C had 147 Medicare Part D claims for 49 beneficiaries; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 830. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Basel Al-Adham, PA-C's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 83.8 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.