Blake Taylor, D.C.
Chiropractor · Southside, AR
Blake Taylor, D.C. is a chiropractor with a practice address in Southside, Arkansas, and NPI 1821689605, issued on Feb 3, 2021. Check the license (Arkansas 16269, as entered in NPPES) with the Arkansas board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Blake Taylor
- Credential
- D.C.
- Primary taxonomy
- Chiropractor 111N00000X
- License number
- 16269 AR
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1997 Batesville Blvd, Southside, AR 72501
- Phone
- (870) 613-1464
- Enumerated
- Feb 3, 2021
- Record last updated
- Oct 15, 2021 (not updated in 5 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
- Medicare enrollment
- Enrolled (PECOS I20210409000318); accepts Medicare assignment
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
8 nearest chiropractor records → All 678 in Arkansas → Look up another NPI →
Also registered at 1997 Batesville Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Paul Kibby, APRNPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1083319750
Verify Blake Taylor in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Arkansas board licenses this profession
Search for license 16269Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Blake Taylor among 678 chiropractor records in Arkansas
Blake Taylor, D.C. is one of 678 chiropractor records with a practice address in Arkansas. 20% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does not. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 82% of them.
- NPI issued2021 · 82% of these records are older, 15% newer
- In a Medicare fileNo · 20% of these records are
- In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 47% of these records are
- Graduated2018 · median 2005 among the 318 with a school on file
- Record last updated2021 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more
Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 111N00000X and a Arkansas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).
3 chiropractor records list a practice address in Southside
They are 3 of the 28 NPPES records with a practice address in Southside, and 678 chiropractor records in Arkansas. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 678 in Arkansas → Every provider in Southside → Chiropractor nationwide →
The 8 chiropractor records with the nearest ZIP codes
- Mary Chandler, DCBatesville, AR 725011922078245
- Georgia Dawson, DCBatesville, AR 725011215664032
- Zachary Griffin, D.C.Batesville, AR 725011396665931
- Tanya Holt, D.C.Southside, AR 725011467431650
- Katelyn Holt, DCSouthside, AR 725011801434642
- Patricia Jackson, DCBatesville, AR 725011710081823
- Sabrina Power, D.C.Batesville, AR 725011063498244
- Richard Sederberg, DCBatesville, AR 725011932114501
Common questions
What is Blake Taylor, D.C.'s NPI number?
Blake Taylor, D.C.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1821689605, issued on Feb 3, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Blake Taylor, D.C. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1997 Batesville Blvd, Southside, AR, 72501. Phone: (870) 613-1464. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Blake Taylor, D.C.'s license?
NPPES lists Arkansas license number 16269, as entered by the provider. Search the Arkansas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.