2026 NPPES data Clinical Social Worker NPI 1124787809 LCSW
Verify on CMS →

Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW

Clinical Social Worker in Gunnison, Utah.

This profile is drawn from the federal National Provider Identifier Registry (CMS NPPES), which lists more than 7 million U.S. healthcare providers - including 274,526 in Clinical Social Worker, and covers specialty classification, practice address, and Medicare Part D prescribing data when reported. According to CMS, every field reflects the provider's official federal registration, see our methodology.

Federal data, no proprietary rating. We show these CMS records as-is - no composite score, no star rating, no editorial opinion layered on top.

What the federal data shows

Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW is a Clinical Social Worker in Gunnison, Utah, listed in the federal CMS National Provider Identifier registry.

#2
Clinical Social Worker rank among Utah specialties

Every figure on this page comes straight from federal CMS records (NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments) - no proprietary rating or editorial opinion is applied.

Federal trust snapshot

What official records show about Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW

Bare NPI registry listing — limited federal enrichment beyond basic enumeration. Verify all credentials with official sources.

  • Verified

    NPI registry status

    Active listing in the CMS National Provider Identifier Registry (NPI 1124787809), first enumerated 12/10/2021.

    Source: CMS NPPES

  • Not in federal data

    Medicare Part D participation

    No 2023 Medicare Part D prescribing volume appears in the CMS public file for this NPI (may reflect specialty, new enrollment, or non-prescribing role).

    Source: CMS Part D Prescriber PUF

  • Not in federal data

    Individual sanction lookup

    PlainDoctor does not publish per-provider disciplinary determinations. Confirm current license and any individual actions through the state medical board or FSMB verification service.

    Source: State medical board / FSMB

This trust snapshot summarizes only what appears in federal CMS/NPPES public records. It is not a composite score, star rating, patient review, or clinical recommendation. PlainDoctor never fabricates reviews or AggregateRating schema.

CMS NPPES provider registry desk

NPI 1124787809 · Clinical Social Worker

NPI-10 · ENUM-RECENT · TAX-MEGA · RX-NONE · BOOK-LIGHT · PHOTO-ENUM

  • NPI-10 1124787809
  • ENUM-RECENT 2021
  • TAX-MEGA 275K Clinical Social
  • RX-NONE No Part D
  • BOOK-LIGHT 4,724 in Utah
  • PHOTO-ENUM Jamaal Powell · 2021

What does the federal data show about Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW?

Quality data not reported

NPI registry status

Active

Issued 12/10/2021

NPI 1124787809

Primary specialty

Clinical Social Worker

High-volume

274,526 US NPIs in this specialty

Specialty distribution in Utah

How Clinical Social Worker compares to other specialties among Utah providers

Utah providers
Behavior Technician12.4%Clinical Social Worker6.3%Community Health Worker6.1%Case Manager/Care Coordinator5.9%Counselor4.9%Student in an Organized Heal…4.3%
Largest specialties in Utah (% of in-state providers)

Board certification

Not published by CMS

CMS does not publish a per-provider board-certification field in NPPES. PlainDoctor does not have a reliable per-specialty certification rate to show for Clinical Social Worker. Verify directly:

How MIPS and board certification work

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) scores providers 0–100 across four performance categories: Quality, Cost, Promoting Interoperability, and Improvement Activities, weighted under 42 CFR §414.1380. Reporting is voluntary for many small practices, so absence of a MIPS score is not a quality signal.

Board certification through an ABMS or AOA member board signals voluntary post-licensure examination plus continuous Maintenance of Certification cycles. Verify any individual provider's status through certificationmatters.org (ABMS) or osteopathic.org (AOA).

Practice Address

250 W 100 S
Gunnison, UT 84634

Provider Details

NPI 1124787809
Specialty Clinical Social Worker
Credentials LCSW
Gender Female
NPI Issued 12/10/2021

Clinical Social Worker Overview

How Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW fits within the Clinical Social Worker landscape nationally.

274,526
Clinical Social Worker Providers in US
56
States with Clinical Social Worker
716
Avg Claims per Provider

Nationwide Clinical Social Worker peers with similar MIPS or enrollment year

Two federal-record peer sets for Kridelbaugh, both outside Utah so the neighborhoods are not geographic containment.

Same NPPES enumeration year (2021)

Same-specialty clinicians who entered the NPI registry in the same calendar year, outside this state.

Nearby Clinical Social Worker Providers in Utah

Other clinicians with the same primary specialty enrolled in Utah, drawn from the same CMS NPPES roster as Kridelbaugh.

One of 4,724 Clinical Social Worker providers enrolled in Utah, 5 are shown here.

Compare Clinical Social Worker nationally: see state-by-state distribution →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW's specialty?
Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW specializes in Clinical Social Worker and practices in Gunnison, Utah. Credentials: LCSW.
Where is Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW located?
Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW is located at 250 W 100 S, Gunnison, UT, 84634. Phone: (801) 898-7917.
What is Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW's NPI number?
Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124787809, issued on 12/10/2021.
How many Clinical Social Worker providers are there in the US?
There are 274,526 Clinical Social Worker providers across 56 states in the US. The average Clinical Social Worker provider writes 716 Medicare Part D claims per year.
Does Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW accept Medicare?
Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW appears in CMS Medicare data. Contact the provider's office directly to confirm current Medicare enrollment and accepted plans.
How can I verify Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW's credentials?
Cassandra Kridelbaugh, LCSW's NPI is 1124787809 with credentials LCSW. You can verify this through the NPPES NPI Registry, check state medical board records, and confirm board certification through the ABMS or AOA.

Data Sources

View source datasets and methodology notes
Provider Directory
CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), download.cms.gov/nppes, updated monthly. Contains NPI, specialty, credentials, and practice location.
Specialty Classification
NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy (nucc.org), the industry standard for classifying provider specialties in Medicare and Medicaid billing.
Limitations
Provider data is self-reported to CMS. Prescribing data reflects Medicare Part D only and does not include commercial insurance, Medicaid, or cash prescriptions. Claims below 11 beneficiaries are suppressed by CMS for privacy.

See our complete data methodology for details on how we collect and process government data.

Data as of April 2026 (NPPES) / 2023 (Medicare Part D). Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS).

Disclaimer: Data from CMS NPPES and Medicare Part D. PlainDoctor does not rate or rank providers. Provider information is self-reported and may not be current. Always verify information directly with the provider. About · Methodology

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of May 2026.