NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT

Marriage & Family Therapist · Hayward, CA

Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT is a marriage & family therapist with a practice address in Hayward, California, and NPI 1225546146, issued on Jan 12, 2018. Check the license (California 151675, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1225546146
Name
Christina Nicole Van Winkle
Credential
LMFT
Primary taxonomy
Marriage & Family Therapist 106H00000X
License numbers
151675 CA
125170 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
22245 Main St Ste 200, Hayward, CA 94541
Phone
(510) 566-5513
Enumerated
Jan 12, 2018
Record last updated
Mar 27, 2026
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20260521002206); may accept Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 22245 Main St Ste 200

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Ariana AmanoniCase Manager/Care Coordinator1578317293
  2. Delwin BradfordCommunity Health Worker1144861824
  3. Suzanne BurnsMental Health Counselor1467007922
  4. Erica Bush, LCSWClinical Social Worker1982185187
  5. Myeeka CalhounDay Training/Habilitation Specialist1295366854
  6. Ana Enriquez MejicanosCounselor1801594908

Verify Christina Nicole Van Winkle in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license 151675
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Christina Nicole Van Winkle among 59,889 marriage & family therapist records in California

Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT is one of 59,889 marriage & family therapist records with a practice address in California. 4% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does not. Its NPI, issued in 2018, is newer than 61% of them.

  • NPI issued2018 · 61% of these records are older, 34% newer
  • In a Medicare fileNo · 4% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 8% of these records are
  • Graduated2020 · median 2013 among the 4,574 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 50% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 106H00000X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

138 marriage & family therapist records list a practice address in Hayward

They are 138 of the 3,993 NPPES records with a practice address in Hayward, and 59,889 marriage & family therapist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.

The 8 marriage & family therapist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Alfreda Daniels-Stewart, MFTHayward, CA 945411205924370
  2. R. Denney, MAHayward, CA 945411497885644
  3. Jan Dombrower, M.S.Hayward, CA 945411750390423
  4. Natalie Forrest, MFTHayward, CA 945411679603229
  5. Lois Gray, MFCHayward, CA 945411720299316
  6. Jenny Kung, MFTHayward, CA 945411871639872
  7. Michelle Lane, MFTHayward, CA 945411013095215
  8. Wendy Miller, MFTHayward, CA 945411962426718

Common questions

What is Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT's NPI number?

Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1225546146, issued on Jan 12, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 22245 Main St Ste 200, Hayward, CA, 94541. Phone: (510) 566-5513. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Christina Nicole Van Winkle, LMFT's license?

NPPES lists California license number 151675, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.