Clodagh Coghlan, N.P.
Nurse Practitioner · South Burlington, VT
Clodagh Coghlan, N.P. is a nurse practitioner with a practice address in South Burlington, Vermont, and NPI 1417908286, issued on May 15, 2006. Check the license (Vermont 1010018859, as entered in NPPES) with the Vermont board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Clodagh Coghlan
- Credential
- N.P.
- Primary taxonomy
- Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X
- License number
- 1010018859 VT
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 368 Dorset St, South Burlington, VT 05403
- Phone
- (802) 860-1441
- Enumerated
- May 15, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 368 Dorset St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Heather Diederich, D.C.Chiropractor1326101080
- Peter Gunther, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1851341671
- Danielle Johnston, APRNFamily Nurse Practitioner1386408854
- Christine Northrup, MDInternal Medicine Physician1821161183
- Mark Pitcher, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1285682666
- Noelle Thabault, M.D.Obstetrics & Gynecology Physician1336107192
Verify Clodagh Coghlan in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Vermont board licenses this profession
Search for license 1010018859Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
3.8 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average nurse practitioner in 2024
4,296 Medicare Part D claims for 463 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,144 among the 50,277 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 9% of claims. 144 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Gabapentin174 claims
- Pantoprazole Sodium170 claims
- Atorvastatin Calcium163 claims
- Lisinopril133 claims
- Amlodipine Besylate132 claims
- Levothyroxine Sodium118 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Community Health Centers OF Burlington IncSouth Burlington, VT
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
8 nurse practitioner records list a South Burlington practice address
They are 8 of the 843 NPPES records with a South Burlington practice address, and 139 nurse practitioner records in Vermont.
All 8 in South Burlington → All 139 in Vermont → Every provider in South Burlington →
Other nurse practitioner records in Vermont
- Eliza Anti, N.P.Barre, VT1003205915
- Katelin AxtellArlington, VT1801673249
- Heather Baribault, PNPBrattleboro, VT1093891368
- Morgan BazykManchester Center, VT1710661715
- Jacqueline Becker, NPWest Pawlet, VT1346261054
- Anne Berkowitz, APRNBurlington, VT1962787598
- Deborah Bethel, APRNBomoseen, VT1013934033
- Sarah Bevet, DNPBurlington, VT1043036387
- Laura BittermanWhite River Junction, VT1275081978
- Carol Blattspieler, NPS Burlington, VT1720012388
Common questions
What is Clodagh Coghlan, N.P.'s NPI number?
Clodagh Coghlan, N.P.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1417908286, issued on May 15, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Clodagh Coghlan, N.P. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 368 Dorset St, South Burlington, VT, 05403. Phone: (802) 860-1441. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Clodagh Coghlan, N.P.'s license?
NPPES lists Vermont license number 1010018859, as entered by the provider. Search the Vermont board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Clodagh Coghlan, N.P. prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Clodagh Coghlan, N.P. had 4,296 Medicare Part D claims for 463 beneficiaries; the average among nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,144. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.