Curtis Hughes, APRN
Nurse Practitioner · Tremonton, UT
Curtis Hughes, APRN is a nurse practitioner with a practice address in Tremonton, Utah, and NPI 1871946871, issued on Jul 14, 2016. Check the license (Utah 314533-4405, as entered in NPPES) with the Utah board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Curtis Hughes
- Credential
- APRN
- Primary taxonomy
- Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X
- License number
- 314533-4405 UT
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 905 N 1000 W, Tremonton, UT 84337
- Phone
- (435) 207-4570
- Enumerated
- Jul 14, 2016
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 905 N 1000 W
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- David Bitner, DPTPhysical Therapist1801452131
- Michelle Caskey, MDEmergency Medicine Physician1316301419
- Kylie Chapman, DNPRegistered Nurse1255061719
- Cabe Clark, M.D.Emergency Medicine Physician1184851230
- Jay Cottle, PTPhysical Therapist1134148430
- Michael Cragun, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1164528832
Verify Curtis Hughes in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Utah board licenses this profession
Search for license 314533-4405Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
3.4 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average nurse practitioner in 2024
3,944 Medicare Part D claims for 311 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,144 among the 50,277 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 8% of claims. 57 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Atorvastatin Calcium291 claims
- Metformin Hcl166 claims
- Lisinopril156 claims
- Losartan Potassium139 claims
- Levothyroxine Sodium136 claims
- Amlodipine Besylate135 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Ihc Health Services IncTremonton, UT
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
2 nurse practitioner records list a Tremonton practice address
They are 2 of the 111 NPPES records with a Tremonton practice address, and 996 nurse practitioner records in Utah.
All 2 in Tremonton → All 996 in Utah → Every provider in Tremonton →
Other nurse practitioner records in Utah
- Kimberly Abbott, NPTaylorsville, UT1811571474
- Samantha Aberton, A.P.R.N FNPSalt Lake City, UT1518538842
- Aaron AdamsOgden, UT1972972883
- Dustin Adams, APRNOgden, UT1598786303
- Nwanyidirim Ahanonu-Acord, APRNSalt Lake City, UT1437249059
- Ann Ahee, DNP, APRN, NP-CSt George, UT1417575564
- Olivia Akerley, NPMurray, UT1164214102
- Andrea AlfandreRiverton, UT1164069050
- Isaac Alfaro, APRNSalt Lake City, UT1093817884
- Jared Allan, AGACNPMurray, UT1659080927
Common questions
What is Curtis Hughes, APRN's NPI number?
Curtis Hughes, APRN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1871946871, issued on Jul 14, 2016. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Curtis Hughes, APRN located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 905 N 1000 W, Tremonton, UT, 84337. Phone: (435) 207-4570. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Curtis Hughes, APRN's license?
NPPES lists Utah license number 314533-4405, as entered by the provider. Search the Utah board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Curtis Hughes, APRN prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Curtis Hughes, APRN had 3,944 Medicare Part D claims for 311 beneficiaries; the average among nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,144. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.