NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner · Monroe, LA

Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Monroe, Louisiana, and NPI 1124454756, issued on Sep 14, 2013. Check the license (Louisiana AP07554, as entered in NPPES) with the Louisiana board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1124454756
Name
Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles
Credential
FNP
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
AP07554 LA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2803 Evangeline St, Monroe, LA 71201
Phone
(318) 325-0325
Enumerated
Sep 14, 2013
Record last updated
Aug 24, 2016 (not updated in 10 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(318) 325-0316
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20140627000433); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2803 Evangeline St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Roymelle Jones-Mason, FNP-CNurse Practitioner1396160875
  2. Tammy Stewart-Dixon, FNPCFamily Nurse Practitioner1205947215

Verify Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Louisiana board licenses this profession
    Search for license AP07554
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Louisiana license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

82% more Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

2,369 Medicare Part D claims for 140 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 10% of claims. 21 claims were for opioids.

  1. Daphne Lindsey-Giles2,369
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Amlodipine Besylate145 claims
  2. Losartan Potassium109 claims
  3. Pravastatin Sodium94 claims
  4. Atorvastatin Calcium84 claims
  5. Gabapentin79 claims
  6. Omeprazole74 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Industry payments in 2024: $40.12

2 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Dexcom, Inc. The 99,489 providers of this specialty with any payment received $650.95 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Daphne Lindsey-Giles$40.12
  2. Specialty average$650.95

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. David Raines Community Health Center, Inc.Minden, LA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles among 4,503 family nurse practitioner records in Louisiana

Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP is one of 4,503 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Louisiana. 81% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2013, is newer than 24% of them.

  • NPI issued2013 · 24% of these records are older, 72% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 81% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 66% of these records are
  • Graduated2013 · median 2018 among the 2,959 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2016 · 46% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Louisiana practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

203 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Monroe

They are 203 of the 3,365 NPPES records with a practice address in Monroe, and 4,503 family nurse practitioner records in Louisiana.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Anderson Austin, FNPCMonroe, LA 712011457383739
  2. Amanda Brown, APRNMonroe, LA 712011396709820
  3. Penny Cain, F.N.P.-CMonroe, LA 712011588670855
  4. Sandra Carter, NPMonroe, LA 712011740223387
  5. Emily Crooks, FNPMonroe, LA 712011720099047
  6. Kimberly Hawkins, RN,MSN,FNPMonroe, LA 712011639179872
  7. Mari McNabb, APRN-BC FNPMonroe, LA 712011891712501
  8. Belinda Morgan, FNPCMonroe, LA 712011487653846

Common questions

What is Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP's NPI number?

Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124454756, issued on Sep 14, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2803 Evangeline St, Monroe, LA, 71201. Phone: (318) 325-0325. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP's license?

NPPES lists Louisiana license number AP07554, as entered by the provider. Search the Louisiana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Daphne Toinette Lindsey-Giles, FNP had 2,369 Medicare Part D claims for 140 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.