David Bailey, PA
Physician Assistant · Syracuse, NY
David Bailey, PA is a physician assistant with a practice address in Syracuse, New York, and NPI 1376652271, issued on Aug 30, 2006. Check the license (New York 006287-1, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- David Bailey
- Credential
- PA
- Primary taxonomy
- Physician Assistant 363A00000X
- License number
- 006287-1 NY
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 4900 Broad RD, Syracuse, NY 13215
- Phone
- (315) 492-5535
- Enumerated
- Aug 30, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 4900 Broad RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Janelle Allanson, FPMHNPPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1790468684
- Rasha AlquraishiPhysician Assistant1275361651
- Jamie Bach, MSN, SCRN, ACNPC-AGAcute Care Nurse Practitioner1881557569
- Maria Banda, MDObstetrics & Gynecology Physician1477750925
- Joshua BecklerInternal Medicine Physician1467985333
- Samantha Beckwith, PA-CPhysician Assistant1669000956
Verify David Bailey in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 006287-1Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
99% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average physician assistant in 2024
11 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 832 among the 95,030 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
One hospital or facility affiliation
- River Hospital IncAlexandria Bay, NY
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
319 physician assistant records list a Syracuse practice address
They are 319 of the 9,922 NPPES records with a Syracuse practice address, and 15,097 physician assistant records in New York.
All 319 in Syracuse → All 15,097 in New York → Every provider in Syracuse →
Other physician assistant records in New York
- Brynn Aakjar, P.A.Yonkers, NY1447592456
- Andrea Aaron, PABronx, NY1427103555
- Gabriella AaronCentral Islip, NY1790605376
- Danielle AaronsSmithtown, NY1881207520
- John AbadeerBrooklyn, NY1801434949
- Zenebou Abalo-Toga, PANew York, NY1124556154
- Kevin Alfred Abalos, PA-CCambria Heights, NY1700286424
- Clarisse AbanillaNew York, NY1598445579
- Marie Abate, PA-CValhalla, NY1285225524
- Jonathan Abayev, RPA-CFlushing, NY1952580102
Common questions
What is David Bailey, PA's NPI number?
David Bailey, PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1376652271, issued on Aug 30, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is David Bailey, PA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 4900 Broad RD, Syracuse, NY, 13215. Phone: (315) 492-5535. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify David Bailey, PA's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 006287-1, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does David Bailey, PA prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, David Bailey, PA had 11 Medicare Part D claims; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 832. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.