Douglas Glosup, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist · Live Oak, TX
Douglas Glosup, PT, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Live Oak, Texas, and NPI 1245968171, issued on Aug 9, 2022. Check the license (Texas 1364301, as entered in NPPES) with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Douglas Glosup
- Credential
- PT, DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- License number
- 1364301 TX
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 12881 N IH 35, Live Oak, TX 78233
- Phone
- (210) 742-6555
- Enumerated
- Aug 9, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 12881 N IH 35
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Oyindamola AkinkugbeRegistered Nurse1124845359
- Mary Baker, DNPNurse Practitioner1124889217
- Mark Bentley, DOFamily Medicine Physician1730767138
- Breanne Bergeon, FNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1669358933
- Sydney Berry, APRN, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1003708066
- Mariann Craddock, NPNurse Practitioner1295019503
Verify Douglas Glosup in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this profession
Search for license 1364301Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
2 hospital and facility affiliations
- Hillside Primary Care PLLCLive Oak, TX
- Texas Luna Care Physical Therapy LLCSouthlake, TX
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
65 physical therapist records list a Live Oak practice address
They are 65 of the 632 NPPES records with a Live Oak practice address, and 14,954 physical therapist records in Texas.
All 65 in Live Oak → All 14,954 in Texas → Every provider in Live Oak →
Other physical therapist records in Texas
- Debra Aaron, PTFort Worth, TX1649607052
- Robert AaronHouston, TX1285167908
- Anas Fathi Khalil AbabnehRichardson, TX1043782667
- J Paul Abadie, P.T., L. AC.Galveston, TX1588798367
- Gail Abaray, PTWeatherford, TX1790042141
- Tomas Abaray, P.T.Granbury, TX1912573122
- Jose Abarca, PHYSICAL THERAPYEl Paso, TX1952880965
- Loyd Lendon Abastas, PTMineral Wells, TX1316425143
- Lady Fair AbayaIrving, TX1609358365
- Ramzi AbbassiCoppell, TX1750986972
Common questions
What is Douglas Glosup, PT, DPT's NPI number?
Douglas Glosup, PT, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1245968171, issued on Aug 9, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Douglas Glosup, PT, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 12881 N IH 35, Live Oak, TX, 78233. Phone: (210) 742-6555. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Douglas Glosup, PT, DPT's license?
NPPES lists Texas license number 1364301, as entered by the provider. Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.