Dustin Baker
Pharmacist · Thompson Falls, MT
Dustin Baker is a pharmacist with a practice address in Thompson Falls, Montana, and NPI 1326701020, issued on Oct 19, 2021. Check the license (Montana PHA-PHA-LIC-79739, as entered in NPPES) with the Montana board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Dustin Baker
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- PHA-PHA-LIC-79739 MT
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1221 Main St, Thompson Falls, MT 59873
- Phone
- (406) 827-4349
- Enumerated
- Oct 19, 2021
- Record last updated
- Oct 19, 2021 (not updated in 5 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
8 nearest pharmacist records → All 1,087 in Montana → Look up another NPI →
Also registered at 1221 Main St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Tristan EgelhoffPharmacist1023898921
- Alan Gravning, RPHPharmacist1033763305
- Haiden Richmond, PHARMDPharmacist1235953639
Verify Dustin Baker in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Montana board licenses this profession
Search for license PHA-PHA-LIC-79739Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Most of these Medicare Part D claims are vaccines, 100% of the cost of the top drugs
58 Medicare Part D claims for 39 beneficiaries, against an average of 119 among the 28,524 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 100% of claims.
Most prescribed
Pharmacies often give vaccines under a standing order that names one clinician, and CMS counts every such claim under that clinician's NPI. These claims are therefore not a measure of this clinician's own prescribing.
- Shingrix41 claims
- Arexvy15 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Dustin Baker among 1,087 pharmacist records in Montana
Dustin Baker is one of 1,087 pharmacist records with a practice address in Montana. 19% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 75% of them.
- NPI issued2021 · 75% of these records are older, 20% newer
- In a Medicare fileYes · 19% of these records are
- In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 0% of these records are
- Record last updated2021 · 71% of these records were not updated in five years or more
Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 183500000X and a Montana practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).
4 pharmacist records list a practice address in Thompson Falls
They are 4 of the 41 NPPES records with a practice address in Thompson Falls, and 1,087 pharmacist records in Montana.
All 1,087 in Montana → Every provider in Thompson Falls → Pharmacist nationwide →
The 8 pharmacist records with the nearest ZIP codes
- Tristan EgelhoffThompson Falls, MT 598731023898921
- Alan Gravning, RPHThompson Falls, MT 598731033763305
- Haiden Richmond, PHARMDThompson Falls, MT 598731235953639
- Brayden Leake, PHARM.D.Superior, MT 598721336016971
- Gary Woodson, R.PH.Superior, MT 598721821309758
- Cree Maloney, PHARMDVictor, MT 598751528659075
- Johnathan WattVictor, MT 598751487126991
- Amy Frost, PHARMDStevensville, MT 598701427102334
Common questions
What is Dustin Baker's NPI number?
Dustin Baker's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1326701020, issued on Oct 19, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Dustin Baker located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1221 Main St, Thompson Falls, MT, 59873. Phone: (406) 827-4349. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Dustin Baker's license?
NPPES lists Montana license number PHA-PHA-LIC-79739, as entered by the provider. Search the Montana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Dustin Baker prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Dustin Baker had 58 Medicare Part D claims for 39 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist prescribers was 119. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.