NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner · San Diego, CA

Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN is a pediatric nurse practitioner with a practice address in San Diego, California, and NPI 1992094627, issued on Apr 4, 2011. Check the license (California 95003684, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1992094627
Name
Elizabeth E. Deangelis
Credential
APN
Primary taxonomy
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner 363LP0200X
License numbers
95003684 CA
209008577 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3811 Valley Centre Dr, San Diego, CA 92130
Phone
(773) 641-2074
Enumerated
Apr 4, 2011
Record last updated
Mar 28, 2017 (not updated in 9 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3811 Valley Centre Dr

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Munira AbdiNurse Practitioner1124418793
  2. Salman Alsaad, MDProcedural Dermatology Physician1205090826
  3. Jeffrey Applestein, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1427011212
  4. Dayna Arnstein Temby, M. D.Internal Medicine Physician1497718324
  5. Lavannya Atri, MDInternal Medicine Physician1285320754
  6. Gregory Babikian, M.D.Internal Medicine Physician1497719892

Verify Elizabeth E. Deangelis in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license 95003684
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

92% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average pediatric nurse practitioner in 2024

16 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 206 among the 854 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Elizabeth Deangelis16
  2. Specialty average206

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Elizabeth E. Deangelis among 1,580 pediatric nurse practitioner records in California

Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN is one of 1,580 pediatric nurse practitioner records with a practice address in California. 34% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2011, is newer than 39% of them.

  • NPI issued2011 · 39% of these records are older, 57% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 34% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 6% of these records are
  • Record last updated2017 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LP0200X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner providers in California

There are 1,580 pediatric nurse practitioner records in California.

The 8 pediatric nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Mandy Hillmer, FNP-C, CPNPSan Diego, CA 921301023408986
  2. Lisa Saxon, PNPSan Diego, CA 921301275861379
  3. Makayla Worley, NPSan Diego, CA 921301811716129
  4. Sandra Hinesly, P.N.P.San Diego, CA 921291942331079
  5. Brynn AshleySan Diego, CA 921281154790970
  6. Alissa Bartlett, NPSan Diego, CA 921281548073620
  7. Amy Cray, PNPSan Diego, CA 921271548732613
  8. Lisa Arnold, PNPSan Diego, CA 921341578606455

Common questions

What is Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN's NPI number?

Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1992094627, issued on Apr 4, 2011. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3811 Valley Centre Dr, San Diego, CA, 92130. Phone: (773) 641-2074. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN's license?

NPPES lists California license number 95003684, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Elizabeth E. Deangelis, APN had 16 Medicare Part D claims; the average among pediatric nurse practitioner prescribers was 206. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.