NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA

Medical Physician Assistant · Mora, MN

Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA is a medical physician assistant with a practice address in Mora, Minnesota, and NPI 1316389307, issued on Jul 19, 2013. Check the license (Minnesota 11340, as entered in NPPES) with the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1316389307
Name
Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson
Credential
PA
Primary taxonomy
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X
License number
11340 MN
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
301 Highway 65 S, Mora, MN 55051
Phone
(320) 225-3317
Enumerated
Jul 19, 2013
Record last updated
Sep 19, 2022
Fax
(320) 225-3507
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 301 Highway 65 S

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Grace Akkerman, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1336555606
  2. Heather Alexander, MA OTR/LOccupational Therapist1912313529
  3. Ibkhan Ansine, MDEmergency Medicine Physician1194786467
  4. Amber AxtellPharmacist1578036224
  5. Samantha Bednar, ATCAthletic Trainer1265085419
  6. Chelsea Benson, PHARM.D.Pharmacist1326416389

Verify Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Minnesota board licenses this profession
    Search for license 11340
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Minnesota license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

45% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average medical physician assistant in 2024

634 Medicare Part D claims for 418 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,148 among the 23,801 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 20 claims were for opioids.

  1. Elizabeth Gilbertson634
  2. Specialty average1,148

Most prescribed

  1. Prednisone128 claims
  2. Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass79 claims
  3. Doxycycline Hyclate67 claims
  4. Cephalexin52 claims
  5. Paxlovid27 claims
  6. Nitrofurantoin Mono-Macro22 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson among 459 medical physician assistant records in Minnesota

Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA is one of 459 medical physician assistant records with a practice address in Minnesota. 78% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2013, is newer than 56% of them.

  • NPI issued2013 · 56% of these records are older, 36% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 78% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 69% of these records are
  • Record last updated2022 · 59% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AM0700X and a Minnesota practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

2 medical physician assistant records list a practice address in Mora

They are 2 of the 179 NPPES records with a practice address in Mora, and 459 medical physician assistant records in Minnesota.

The 8 medical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Spencer Pearson, PA-CMora, MN 550511669231015
  2. Jenna Moscherosch, MS PACNorth Branch, MN 550561356653760
  3. Jennifer Grossman, PANorthfield, MN 550571770641227
  4. Sydney Ungar, PA-CLakeville, MN 550441578238457
  5. Gia Rendon, PA-COwatonna, MN 550601811330103
  6. Bryan Voracek, PA, ATCOwatonna, MN 550601760441463
  7. Brittany Hagen, P.A.Hugo, MN 550381013467018
  8. Rebecca Pankratz, PA-CHugo, MN 550381871939538

Common questions

What is Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA's NPI number?

Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1316389307, issued on Jul 19, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 301 Highway 65 S, Mora, MN, 55051. Phone: (320) 225-3317. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA's license?

NPPES lists Minnesota license number 11340, as entered by the provider. Search the Minnesota board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Elizabeth Erin Gilbertson, PA had 634 Medicare Part D claims for 418 beneficiaries; the average among medical physician assistant prescribers was 1,148. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.