Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD
General Practice Dentistry · Milton, MA
Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD is a general practice dentistry with a practice address in Milton, Massachusetts, and NPI 1194004804, issued on Aug 11, 2011. Check the license (Massachusetts DN18555729, as entered in NPPES) with the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Elizabeth Kaplan
- Credential
- DMD
- Primary taxonomy
- General Practice Dentistry 1223G0001X
- License number
- DN18555729 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 480 Adams St, Milton, MA 02186
- Phone
- (617) 696-5257
- Enumerated
- Aug 11, 2011
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 480 Adams St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Brian ChinPhysical Therapist1447760491
- William ChowPhysical Therapist1427607191
- Julia Faigel, DMDGeneral Practice Dentistry1700910007
- David Harte, D.M.D.General Practice Dentistry1306971189
- Kimberly Harte, D.M.DGeneral Practice Dentistry1497161038
- Cj MimeePhysical Therapist1184127003
Verify Elizabeth Kaplan in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Massachusetts board licenses this profession
Search for license DN18555729Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
85% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average general practice dentistry in 2024
13 Medicare Part D claims for 11 beneficiaries, against an average of 84 among the 68,591 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 0% of claims.
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
10 general practice dentistry records list a Milton practice address
They are 10 of the 445 NPPES records with a Milton practice address, and 3,351 general practice dentistry records in Massachusetts.
All 10 in Milton → All 3,351 in Massachusetts → Every provider in Milton →
Other general practice dentistry records in Massachusetts
- Mark Aaron, DMDGreat Barrington, MA1902020902
- Jamil Abbasy, DMDSouthampton, MA1992988026
- Muhannad AbdulghaniBrockton, MA1326806654
- Asma AbdullahShrewsbury, MA1225301237
- Sabahat Abernethy, DMD, CAGSAbington, MA1518089903
- Rana Abood, DMDBoston, MA1376660936
- Rachelle Abou-Ezzi, D.M.DNorth Andover, MA1164579389
- Alaa AbougamraHaverhill, MA1730862418
- Mario Aboujaoude, DDSFitchburg, MA1962597237
- Sevak Abrahamian, DDSWilmington, MA1629096599
Common questions
What is Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD's NPI number?
Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1194004804, issued on Aug 11, 2011. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 480 Adams St, Milton, MA, 02186. Phone: (617) 696-5257. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD's license?
NPPES lists Massachusetts license number DN18555729, as entered by the provider. Search the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Elizabeth Kaplan, DMD had 13 Medicare Part D claims for 11 beneficiaries; the average among general practice dentistry prescribers was 84. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.