NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D.

Pulmonary Disease Physician · Palmetto Bay, FL

Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D. is a pulmonary disease physician with a practice address in Palmetto Bay, Florida, and NPI 1285620088, issued on Sep 27, 2005. Check the license (Florida ME79333, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1285620088
Name
Fabriccio Melanio Letellier
Credential
M.D.
Primary taxonomy
Pulmonary Disease Physician 207RP1001X
License number
ME79333 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
8750 SW 144TH St, Palmetto Bay, FL 33176
Phone
(305) 259-6166
Enumerated
Sep 27, 2005
Record last updated
Jan 31, 2022
Fax
(305) 259-6630
Medicaid ID
263573900 FL
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20041005000740); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 8750 SW 144TH St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Andy AraujoPhysician Assistant1265801310
  2. Cynthia Bradley, M.D.Obstetrics & Gynecology Physician1649233875
  3. Melissa Franco, D.O.Family Medicine Physician1023266319
  4. Joseph Inzinna, M.D.Diagnostic Radiology Physician1396733721
  5. Beth Kalbac, M.D.Pediatrics Physician1487966933
  6. Juan Lopetegui, MDPulmonary Disease Physician1114915105

Verify Fabriccio Melanio Letellier in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license ME79333
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Pulmonary Physicians OF South Florida LLCCoral Gables, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Fabriccio Melanio Letellier among 1,045 pulmonary disease physician records in Florida

Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D. is one of 1,045 pulmonary disease physician records with a practice address in Florida. 87% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2005, is newer than 0% of them.

  • NPI issued2005 · 0% of these records are older, 84% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 87% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 76% of these records are
  • Graduated1990 · median 1999 among the 790 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2022 · 50% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 207RP1001X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

8 pulmonary disease physician records list a practice address in Palmetto Bay

They are 8 of the 745 NPPES records with a practice address in Palmetto Bay, and 1,045 pulmonary disease physician records in Florida.

The 8 pulmonary disease physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Arian Bethencourt MirabalMiami, FL 331761508211004
  2. Gerald Haas, M.D.Miami, FL 331761235285453
  3. Mark Hauser, M.D.Miami, FL 331761508820465
  4. Juan Lopetegui, MDPalmetto Bay, FL 331761114915105
  5. Yelixa Santos Roman, MDMiami, FL 331761407397391
  6. Jaime Avecillas, MDMiami, FL 331751366409245
  7. Javier Gonzalez, M.D.Miami, FL 331751669791224
  8. Eduardo Vasquez, MDMiami, FL 331751760426597

Common questions

What is Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D.'s NPI number?

Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1285620088, issued on Sep 27, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D. located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 8750 SW 144TH St, Palmetto Bay, FL, 33176. Phone: (305) 259-6166. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Fabriccio Melanio Letellier, M.D.'s license?

NPPES lists Florida license number ME79333, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.