NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP

Family Nurse Practitioner · Erie, PA

Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Erie, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1891507018, issued on Jan 24, 2025. Check the license (Pennsylvania SP034792, as entered in NPPES) with the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1891507018
Name
Fatimah M. Alhawsawi
Credential
CRNP
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
SP034792 PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
1202 State St, Erie, PA 16501
Phone
(814) 455-7222
Enumerated
Jan 24, 2025
Record last updated
Mar 5, 2026
Fax
(814) 453-4857
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20260123002651); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1202 State St

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Marjorie Adams, CRNPNurse Practitioner1275590135
  2. Angela Akpabio, MDFamily Medicine Physician1821393240
  3. Emily Barron, CRNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1073371803
  4. Lynne Birkmeyer, MDPediatrics Physician1124029301
  5. Kimberly Blount, CRNPNurse Practitioner1841362076
  6. Jane Burke, CRNPNurse Practitioner1124085089

Verify Fatimah M. Alhawsawi in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Pennsylvania board licenses this profession
    Search for license SP034792
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Pennsylvania license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Community Health NetErie, PA

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Fatimah M. Alhawsawi among 7,209 family nurse practitioner records in Pennsylvania

Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP is one of 7,209 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Pennsylvania. 76% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2025, is newer than 92% of them.

  • NPI issued2025 · 92% of these records are older, 3% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 76% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 59% of these records are
  • Graduated2024 · median 2018 among the 4,232 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 45% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Pennsylvania practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

126 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Erie

They are 126 of the 5,083 NPPES records with a practice address in Erie, and 7,209 family nurse practitioner records in Pennsylvania.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Emily Barron, CRNPErie, PA 165011073371803
  2. Christopher Cain, CRNPErie, PA 165011598236325
  3. Jacinda Diplacido, CRNPErie, PA 165011861657587
  4. Christina DurisErie, PA 165011427936194
  5. Jill Fuller, MSN, CNPErie, PA 165011033223631
  6. Melissa Greene, CRNPErie, PA 165011295975571
  7. Taylor Kaltenbach, CRNPErie, PA 165011699546317
  8. Kristine Emerline Lim, NURSE PRACTITIONERErie, PA 165011306724927

Common questions

What is Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP's NPI number?

Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1891507018, issued on Jan 24, 2025. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1202 State St, Erie, PA, 16501. Phone: (814) 455-7222. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Fatimah M. Alhawsawi, CRNP's license?

NPPES lists Pennsylvania license number SP034792, as entered by the provider. Search the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.