NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD

Optometrist · Sheboygan, WI

Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD is an optometrist with a practice address in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, and NPI 1013585611, issued on Jun 11, 2021. Check the license (Wisconsin 3682, as entered in NPPES) with the Wisconsin board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1013585611
Name
Hailee Rae Kohlhagen
Credential
OD
Primary taxonomy
Optometrist 152W00000X
License number
3682 WI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2414 Kohler Memorial Dr, Sheboygan, WI 53081
Phone
(920) 457-4461
Enumerated
Jun 11, 2021
Record last updated
Apr 28, 2025
Medicaid ID
100177314 WI
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20210816000710); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2414 Kohler Memorial Dr

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Noormuhammad Abbasakoor, M.D.Hospitalist Physician1558645895
  2. Leslie Abitz, MDObstetrics & Gynecology Physician1093723645
  3. Duncan Adams, PHDPsychologist1881602423
  4. Rhonda Adler, APNPNurse Practitioner1295756716
  5. Catherine Ahern, MDPediatrics Physician1922680925
  6. Hani Alboushi, MDAdult Medicine Physician1669624813

Verify Hailee Rae Kohlhagen in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Wisconsin board licenses this profession
    Search for license 3682
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Wisconsin license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

90% more Medicare Part D claims than the average optometrist in 2024

525 Medicare Part D claims for 162 beneficiaries, against an average of 277 among the 33,128 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 37% of claims.

  1. Hailee Kohlhagen525
  2. Specialty average277

Most prescribed

  1. Latanoprost150 claims
  2. Brimonidine Tartrate58 claims
  3. Timolol Maleate49 claims
  4. Dorzolamide-Timolol36 claims
  5. Restasis31 claims
  6. Neomycin-Polymyxin-Dexameth27 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Aurora Medical Group, Inc.Sheboygan, WI

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Hailee Rae Kohlhagen among 1,161 optometrist records in Wisconsin

Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD is one of 1,161 optometrist records with a practice address in Wisconsin. 74% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2021, is newer than 87% of them.

  • NPI issued2021 · 87% of these records are older, 11% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 74% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 65% of these records are
  • Graduated2021 · median 2008 among the 752 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2025 · 62% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 152W00000X and a Wisconsin practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Optometrist providers in Wisconsin

There are 1,161 optometrist records in Wisconsin.

The 8 optometrist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Mallory Andrews, ODSheboygan, WI 530811780177675
  2. Bartley Behling, O.D.Sheboygan, WI 530811013017367
  3. Jessica Entringer, DOSheboygan, WI 530811861492126
  4. Sandra Hamilton, ODSheboygan, WI 530811528127180
  5. Kristopher Knous, ODSheboygan, WI 530811356432199
  6. Glen Kohlhagen, ODSheboygan, WI 530811124135660
  7. Andrew Lavey, ODSheboygan, WI 530811710953609
  8. Shannon Macnab, O.D.Sheboygan, WI 530811275585119

Common questions

What is Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD's NPI number?

Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1013585611, issued on Jun 11, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2414 Kohler Memorial Dr, Sheboygan, WI, 53081. Phone: (920) 457-4461. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD's license?

NPPES lists Wisconsin license number 3682, as entered by the provider. Search the Wisconsin board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Hailee Rae Kohlhagen, OD had 525 Medicare Part D claims for 162 beneficiaries; the average among optometrist prescribers was 277. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.