Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D.
Urology Physician · De Pere, WI
Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D. is a urology physician with a practice address in De Pere, Wisconsin, and NPI 1124020870, issued on Aug 12, 2005. Check the license (Wisconsin 46435, as entered in NPPES) on the Wisconsin Medical Examining Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Hamayun Saeed Mian
- Credential
- M.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Urology Physician 208800000X
- License number
- 46435 WI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1385 W Main Ave, De Pere, WI 54115
- Phone
- (920) 433-9400
- Enumerated
- Aug 12, 2005
- Record last updated
- Mar 11, 2025
- Fax
- (920) 455-9409
- Medicaid IDs
- 4743917 MI
34481800 WI
1124020870 WI - Medicare enrollment
- Enrolled (PECOS I20040721000782); accepts Medicare assignment
- Medical or professional school
- Hahnemann University College Of Medicine, 1992
- Telehealth
- Offers telehealth (CMS)
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
8 nearest urology physician records → All 259 in Wisconsin → Look up another NPI →
Also registered at 1385 W Main Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Thomas Adler, APNPNurse Practitioner1558073528
- Megan Berendes, PA-CPhysician Assistant1922692086
- Paul Hurst, PA-CPhysician Assistant1992717615
- Elizabeth Mathu, APNPNurse Practitioner1649152240
- Sean McAdams, M.D.Urology Physician1689991200
- Sarah Schneider, A-NPNurse Practitioner1447567094
Verify Hamayun Saeed Mian in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWisconsin Medical Examining Board
Search for license 46435Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
32% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average urology physician in 2024
905 Medicare Part D claims for 294 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,340 among the 10,782 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 26% of claims. 77 claims were for opioids.
Most prescribed
- Tamsulosin Hcl159 claims
- Xtandi74 claims
- Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen66 claims
- Orgovyx62 claims
- Finasteride61 claims
- Gemtesa51 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Industry payments in 2024: $490.86
19 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Edap Technomed Inc. The 9,340 providers of this specialty with any payment received $3,800.04 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
Bills Medicare through 2 group practices
- Mercy Health System CorporationJanesville, WI
- Urology Associates OF Green Bay SCDe Pere, WI
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).
Hamayun Saeed Mian among 259 urology physician records in Wisconsin
Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D. is one of 259 urology physician records with a practice address in Wisconsin. 76% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2005, is newer than 0% of them.
- NPI issued2005 · 0% of these records are older, 86% newer
- In a Medicare fileYes · 76% of these records are
- In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 64% of these records are
- Graduated1992 · median 2002 among the 166 with a school on file
- Record last updated2025 · 56% of these records were not updated in five years or more
Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 208800000X and a Wisconsin practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).
Urology Physician providers in Wisconsin
There are 259 urology physician records in Wisconsin.
All 259 in Wisconsin → Every provider in De Pere → Urology Physician nationwide →
The 8 urology physician records with the nearest ZIP codes
- Sean McAdams, M.D.De Pere, WI 541151689991200
- Herbert Wiser, MDDe Pere, WI 541151053573147
- Mohamed El-JackMarinette, WI 541431538260005
- Joseph Binard, MDOneida, WI 541551033107594
- Wendy Nunes, M.D.Saint Croix Falls, WI 540241003012113
- Patrick Limoni, M.D.Manitowoc, WI 542201649434069
- John Stern, M.D.Manitowoc, WI 542201649388851
- David Hom, M.D.Amery, WI 540011659351583
Common questions
What is Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D.'s NPI number?
Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124020870, issued on Aug 12, 2005. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1385 W Main Ave, De Pere, WI, 54115. Phone: (920) 433-9400. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D.'s license?
NPPES lists Wisconsin license number 46435, as entered by the provider. Search the Wisconsin Medical Examining Board at https://dsps.wi.gov/Pages/BoardsCouncils/MEB/Default.aspx. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
How much does Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D. prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Hamayun Saeed Mian, M.D. had 905 Medicare Part D claims for 294 beneficiaries; the average among urology physician prescribers was 1,340. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.