NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner · Kissimmee, FL

Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN is a primary care nurse practitioner with a practice address in Kissimmee, Florida, and NPI 1073130688, issued on Jun 30, 2020. Check the license (Florida APRN11007834, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2023 and 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1073130688
Name
Iris Nereida Bosse
Credential
APRN
Primary taxonomy
Primary Care Nurse Practitioner 363LP2300X
License number
APRN11007834 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2400 N Orange Blossom Trl Ste 302, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Phone
(407) 932-6193
Enumerated
Jun 30, 2020
Record last updated
Apr 6, 2023
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20201030000677); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2400 N Orange Blossom Trl Ste 302

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Aida Colon, APRNFamily Nurse Practitioner1487091500
  2. Whitney Dailey, PA-CPhysician Assistant1063808699
  3. Cinthya Duran, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1609686138
  4. Sreedevi Ganta, APRNFamily Nurse Practitioner1275178709
  5. Nicole Gomez DoratiGastroenterology Physician1558775791
  6. Juliet Harris, DNP, ARNP-BCFamily Nurse Practitioner1568695419

Verify Iris Nereida Bosse in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license APRN11007834
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

45% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average primary care nurse practitioner in 2024

826 Medicare Part D claims for 258 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,492 among the 5,992 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 19% of claims.

  1. Iris Bosse826
  2. Specialty average1,492

Most prescribed

  1. Famotidine119 claims
  2. Omeprazole100 claims
  3. Pantoprazole Sodium96 claims
  4. Dicyclomine Hcl64 claims
  5. Sucralfate45 claims
  6. Sod Sulf-Potass Sulf-Mag Sulf36 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

The practice group's MIPS final score for 2023 (Medicare payment program): 78 of 100

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System score is reported for the practice group, not for one clinician alone. Four categories are weighted into the final score; the average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

  1. Qualityout of 100 · 30% of the final score57.5
  2. Costout of 100 · 30%69.2
  3. Promoting interoperabilityout of 100 · 25%100.0
  4. Improvement activities40 of 40 points · 15%100.0

Source: CMS Quality Payment Program, MIPS performance year 2023, group reporting; category weights for 2023 (qpp.cms.gov).

Industry payments in 2024: $672.96

35 payments; by number, the most common kind was food and beverage; the largest payer was Abbvie Inc. The 4,321 providers of this specialty with any payment received $625.13 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.

  1. Iris Bosse$672.96
  2. Specialty average$625.13

Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Florida Hospital Medical Group IncKissimmee, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Iris Nereida Bosse among 1,082 primary care nurse practitioner records in Florida

Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN is one of 1,082 primary care nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Florida. 67% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 51% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 51% of these records are older, 42% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 67% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 42% of these records are
  • Graduated2020 · median 2019 among the 456 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2023 · 35% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LP2300X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Primary Care Nurse Practitioner providers in Florida

There are 1,082 primary care nurse practitioner records in Florida.

The 8 primary care nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Leslie Clemons, NPKissimmee, FL 347441942843149
  2. Verona Michelle Dacoco, APRNKissimmee, FL 347441295342301
  3. Leslie Naeem, APRNKissimmee, FL 347441154018331
  4. Joan Nardeo, NPKissimmee, FL 347441821788209
  5. Jessica Muoh, APRNKissimmee, FL 347431467381350
  6. Consolacion Becerra, RN-BCKissimmee, FL 347411619405461
  7. Maria De La Cruz, APRNKissimmee, FL 347411417428095
  8. Angelisse Martinez, NPKissimmee, FL 347411013417070

Common questions

What is Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN's NPI number?

Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1073130688, issued on Jun 30, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2400 N Orange Blossom Trl Ste 302, Kissimmee, FL, 34744. Phone: (407) 932-6193. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number APRN11007834, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN had 826 Medicare Part D claims for 258 beneficiaries; the average among primary care nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,492. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

What is Iris Nereida Bosse, APRN's MIPS final score?

The 2023 MIPS final score is 78 of 100, reported for the practice group. The average among 454,083 clinicians with a measured score was 83.5.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.