Jack Gervais, MD
Emergency Medicine Physician · Frisco, CO
Jack Gervais, MD is an emergency medicine physician with a practice address in Frisco, Colorado, and NPI 1811156656, issued on Jun 6, 2008. Check the license on the Colorado Medical Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Jack Gervais
- Credential
- MD
- Primary taxonomy
- Emergency Medicine Physician 207P00000X
- Practice location
- 340 Peak One Dr., Frisco, CO 80443
- Phone
- (970) 668-8123
- Enumerated
- Jun 6, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 340 Peak One Dr.
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Kate Bates, MS, RDRegistered Dietitian1477013860
- Regan Brockmeyer, DOEmergency Medicine Physician1770743460
- Marshall Denkinger, MDFamily Medicine Physician1184698284
- Lindsey HesterRegistered Dietitian1114268109
- Cathleen Molloy, R.D.Registered Dietitian1669628723
Verify Jack Gervais in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersColorado Medical BoardCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
94% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average emergency medicine physician in 2024
20 Medicare Part D claims for 17 beneficiaries, against an average of 355 among the 49,029 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
2 hospital and facility affiliations
- Usacs Community Emergency Services OF Colorado Inc.Denver, CO
- Usacs OF Colorado IncLittleton, CO
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
5 emergency medicine physician records list a Frisco practice address
They are 5 of the 397 NPPES records with a Frisco practice address, and 1,387 emergency medicine physician records in Colorado.
All 5 in Frisco → All 1,387 in Colorado → Every provider in Frisco →
Other emergency medicine physician records in Colorado
- Steven AaronsonDenver, CO1326081951
- Lauren AbbateAurora, CO1255624276
- Jean Abbott, MDAurora, CO1578672820
- William Abbott, M.D.Aurora, CO1013992361
- Charles Abramson, D.O.Glenwood Springs, CO1932335023
- Timothy Adair, PADenver, CO1356485072
- Alan Adams, MDSalida, CO1912972365
- Bruce Adams, M.D.Denver, CO1407946197
- Erik Adler, M.D.Denver, CO1699909739
- Natasha Aguirre, MDAurora, CO1184251563
Common questions
What is Jack Gervais, MD's NPI number?
Jack Gervais, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1811156656, issued on Jun 6, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jack Gervais, MD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 340 Peak One Dr., Frisco, CO, 80443. Phone: (970) 668-8123. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jack Gervais, MD's license?
Search the Colorado Medical Board at https://dpo.colorado.gov/Medical. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
How much does Jack Gervais, MD prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Jack Gervais, MD had 20 Medicare Part D claims for 17 beneficiaries; the average among emergency medicine physician prescribers was 355. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.