Jason Cohen, CRNA
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist · Cooper City, FL
Jason Cohen, CRNA is a certified registered nurse anesthetist with a practice address in Cooper City, Florida, and NPI 1255861480, issued on Jun 20, 2017. Check the license (Florida ARNP9255945, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Jason Cohen
- Credential
- CRNA
- Primary taxonomy
- Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist 367500000X
- License number
- ARNP9255945 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 8720 SW 57TH St, Cooper City, FL 33328
- Phone
- (954) 854-6298
- Enumerated
- Jun 20, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Jason Cohen in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
Search for license ARNP9255945Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Industry payments in 2024: $48.58
3 payments, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC. The 20,000 providers of this specialty with any payment received $133.02 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
2 hospital and facility affiliations
- Nova Medical Services - Anesthesiology Division LLCMiami, FL
- Tenet Florida Physician Services LLCDelray Beach, FL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist providers in Florida
There are 5,476 certified registered nurse anesthetist records in Florida.
Other certified registered nurse anesthetist records in Florida
- Elliott Aaron, CRNATampa, FL1386692127
- Larry Aaron, CRNASunrise, FL1609173939
- Stephanie Aaronson, CRNASt Petersburg, FL1124014675
- Barbara Abaroa, CRNASouth Miami, FL1295155729
- Henry Abbott, CRNAMaitland, FL1861420614
- Vivian Abdallah, CRNADeerfield Beach, FL1780652669
- Meagan Abel, CRNAEstero, FL1912355645
- Dimey AbeledoFt Lauderdale, FL1760136931
- Georgianna Abellana, CRNABradenton, FL1174573166
- Roby AbrahamBrooksville, FL1679224877
Common questions
What is Jason Cohen, CRNA's NPI number?
Jason Cohen, CRNA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255861480, issued on Jun 20, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jason Cohen, CRNA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 8720 SW 57TH St, Cooper City, FL, 33328. Phone: (954) 854-6298. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jason Cohen, CRNA's license?
NPPES lists Florida license number ARNP9255945, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.