NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jeannette Bernay Quimby

Pharmacist · Gig Harbor, WA

Jeannette Bernay Quimby is a pharmacist with a practice address in Gig Harbor, Washington, and NPI 1356717003, issued on Aug 17, 2015. Check the license (Washington IR 60471611, as entered in NPPES) with the Washington board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1356717003
Name
Jeannette Bernay Quimby
Primary taxonomy
Pharmacist 183500000X
License number
IR 60471611 WA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
4545 PT Fsdick Dr NW Ste 260, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Phone
(253) 530-8160
Enumerated
Aug 17, 2015
Record last updated
Feb 18, 2020 (not updated in 6 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(253) 530-8163
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Verify Jeannette Bernay Quimby in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Washington board licenses this profession
    Search for license IR 60471611
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Washington license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

6.6 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average pharmacist in 2024

791 Medicare Part D claims for 163 beneficiaries, against an average of 119 among the 28,524 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Jeannette Quimby791
  2. Specialty average119

Most prescribed

  1. Warfarin Sodium441 claims
  2. Jardiance50 claims
  3. Enoxaparin Sodium32 claims
  4. Ozempic26 claims
  5. Trulicity24 claims
  6. Glipizide23 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Jeannette Bernay Quimby among 7,777 pharmacist records in Washington

Jeannette Bernay Quimby is one of 7,777 pharmacist records with a practice address in Washington. 32% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2015, is newer than 59% of them.

  • NPI issued2015 · 59% of these records are older, 37% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 32% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2020 · 75% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 183500000X and a Washington practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

52 pharmacist records list a practice address in Gig Harbor

They are 52 of the 1,206 NPPES records with a practice address in Gig Harbor, and 7,777 pharmacist records in Washington.

The 8 pharmacist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. John Call, R.PH.Gig Harbor, WA 983351730489337
  2. Emily Corgan, PHARMDGig Harbor, WA 983351023447422
  3. Ken Cox, RPHGig Harbor, WA 983351841590122
  4. Julie Fox, PHARM.D.Gig Harbor, WA 983351851439723
  5. Sun HanGig Harbor, WA 983351063897312
  6. Sherri Heise, PHARM.D., CACPGig Harbor, WA 983351386625176
  7. Marilyn Hoover, RPHGig Harbor, WA 983351336123223
  8. Stephanie Kornechuk, PHARMDGig Harbor, WA 983351457499675

Common questions

What is Jeannette Bernay Quimby's NPI number?

Jeannette Bernay Quimby's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1356717003, issued on Aug 17, 2015. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jeannette Bernay Quimby located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 4545 PT Fsdick Dr NW Ste 260, Gig Harbor, WA, 98335. Phone: (253) 530-8160. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jeannette Bernay Quimby's license?

NPPES lists Washington license number IR 60471611, as entered by the provider. Search the Washington board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Jeannette Bernay Quimby prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Jeannette Bernay Quimby had 791 Medicare Part D claims for 163 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist prescribers was 119. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.