2026 NPPES data Mental Health Counselor NPI 1689110678 CDPT
Verify on CMS →

Jenna Cook, CDPT

Mental Health Counselor in Olympia, Washington.

This profile is drawn from the federal National Provider Identifier Registry (CMS NPPES), which lists more than 7 million U.S. healthcare providers - including 293,893 in Mental Health Counselor, and covers specialty classification, practice address, and Medicare Part D prescribing data when reported. According to CMS, every field reflects the provider's official federal registration, see our methodology.

Federal data, no proprietary rating. We show these CMS records as-is - no composite score, no star rating, no editorial opinion layered on top.

What the federal data shows

Jenna Cook, CDPT is a Mental Health Counselor in Olympia, Washington, listed in the federal CMS National Provider Identifier registry.

#1
Mental Health Counselor rank among Washington specialties

Every figure on this page comes straight from federal CMS records (NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments) - no proprietary rating or editorial opinion is applied.

Federal trust snapshot

What official records show about Jenna Cook, CDPT

Bare NPI registry listing — limited federal enrichment beyond basic enumeration. Verify all credentials with official sources.

  • Verified

    NPI registry status

    Active listing in the CMS National Provider Identifier Registry (NPI 1689110678), first enumerated 01/13/2017.

    Source: CMS NPPES

  • Not in federal data

    Medicare Part D participation

    No 2023 Medicare Part D prescribing volume appears in the CMS public file for this NPI (may reflect specialty, new enrollment, or non-prescribing role).

    Source: CMS Part D Prescriber PUF

  • State context

    State board disciplinary context

    Washington statewide board action statistics are published annually — these figures describe aggregate state activity, not Jenna Cook, CDPT's individual license status. Verify directly with the state medical board.

    Source: WMC annual report 2023

  • Not in federal data

    Individual sanction lookup

    PlainDoctor does not publish per-provider disciplinary determinations. Confirm current license and any individual actions through the state medical board or FSMB verification service.

    Source: State medical board / FSMB

This trust snapshot summarizes only what appears in federal CMS/NPPES public records. It is not a composite score, star rating, patient review, or clinical recommendation. PlainDoctor never fabricates reviews or AggregateRating schema.

CMS NPPES provider registry desk

NPI 1689110678 · Mental Health Counselor

NPI-10 · ENUM-RECENT · TAX-MEGA · RX-NONE · BOOK-MID · PHOTO-ENUM

  • NPI-10 1689110678
  • ENUM-RECENT 2017
  • TAX-MEGA 294K Mental Health
  • RX-NONE No Part D
  • BOOK-MID 17,126 in Washington
  • PHOTO-ENUM Myneeka Childs · 2017

What does the federal data show about Jenna Cook, CDPT?

Quality data not reported

NPI registry status

Active

Issued 01/13/2017

NPI 1689110678

Primary specialty

Mental Health Counselor

High-volume

293,893 US NPIs in this specialty

Specialty distribution in Washington

How Mental Health Counselor compares to other specialties among Washington providers

Washington providers
Mental Health Counselor8.6%Massage Therapist6.5%Counselor5.7%Behavior Technician4.5%Pharmacist4%Physical Therapist3.6%
Largest specialties in Washington (% of in-state providers)

Board certification

Not published by CMS

CMS does not publish a per-provider board-certification field in NPPES. PlainDoctor does not have a reliable per-specialty certification rate to show for Mental Health Counselor. Verify directly:

How MIPS and board certification work

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) scores providers 0–100 across four performance categories: Quality, Cost, Promoting Interoperability, and Improvement Activities, weighted under 42 CFR §414.1380. Reporting is voluntary for many small practices, so absence of a MIPS score is not a quality signal.

Board certification through an ABMS or AOA member board signals voluntary post-licensure examination plus continuous Maintenance of Certification cycles. Verify any individual provider's status through certificationmatters.org (ABMS) or osteopathic.org (AOA).

Practice Address

2708 WESTMOOR CT SW
Olympia, WA 98502

Provider Details

NPI 1689110678
Specialty Mental Health Counselor
Credentials CDPT
Gender Female
NPI Issued 01/13/2017

License & disciplinary context - Washington WMC 2023 annual report

Aggregate state board data only, NOT a determination of any individual provider's status. The figures below describe statewide disciplinary activity across all ~34K Washington medical licensees in 2023 - they are NOT specific to Jenna Cook, CDPT. To verify Jenna Cook, CDPT's current license status, search the WMC public license lookup directly, or check the Federation of State Medical Boards (FSMB) verification service.

88
Total board actions, Washington 2023
Across 85 cases
2.59
Actions per 1,000 licensees
Washington statewide rate
probation
Most common action type
31 cases

WMC publishes annual disciplinary statistics as part of public-record reporting under each state's Administrative Procedure Act. See the full breakdown by action type and year on the Washington disciplinary trends page. Cross-checked against FSMB U.S. Medical Regulatory Trends.

Mental Health Counselor Overview

How Jenna Cook, CDPT fits within the Mental Health Counselor landscape nationally.

293,893
Mental Health Counselor Providers in US
55
States with Mental Health Counselor
1,063
Avg Claims per Provider

Nationwide Mental Health Counselor peers with similar MIPS or enrollment year

Two federal-record peer sets for Cook, both outside Washington so the neighborhoods are not geographic containment.

Same NPPES enumeration year (2017)

Same-specialty clinicians who entered the NPI registry in the same calendar year, outside this state.

Nearby Mental Health Counselor Providers in Washington

Other clinicians with the same primary specialty enrolled in Washington, drawn from the same CMS NPPES roster as Cook.

One of 17,126 Mental Health Counselor providers enrolled in Washington, 5 are shown here.

Compare Mental Health Counselor nationally: see state-by-state distribution →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jenna Cook, CDPT's specialty?
Jenna Cook, CDPT specializes in Mental Health Counselor and practices in Olympia, Washington. Credentials: CDPT.
Where is Jenna Cook, CDPT located?
Jenna Cook, CDPT is located at 2708 WESTMOOR CT SW, Olympia, WA, 98502. Phone: (360) 943-8810.
What is Jenna Cook, CDPT's NPI number?
Jenna Cook, CDPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1689110678, issued on 01/13/2017.
How many Mental Health Counselor providers are there in the US?
There are 293,893 Mental Health Counselor providers across 55 states in the US. The average Mental Health Counselor provider writes 1,063 Medicare Part D claims per year.
Does Jenna Cook, CDPT accept Medicare?
Jenna Cook, CDPT appears in CMS Medicare data. Contact the provider's office directly to confirm current Medicare enrollment and accepted plans.
How can I verify Jenna Cook, CDPT's credentials?
Jenna Cook, CDPT's NPI is 1689110678 with credentials CDPT. You can verify this through the NPPES NPI Registry, check state medical board records, and confirm board certification through the ABMS or AOA.

Data Sources

View source datasets and methodology notes
Provider Directory
CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), download.cms.gov/nppes, updated monthly. Contains NPI, specialty, credentials, and practice location.
Specialty Classification
NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy (nucc.org), the industry standard for classifying provider specialties in Medicare and Medicaid billing.
Limitations
Provider data is self-reported to CMS. Prescribing data reflects Medicare Part D only and does not include commercial insurance, Medicaid, or cash prescriptions. Claims below 11 beneficiaries are suppressed by CMS for privacy.

See our complete data methodology for details on how we collect and process government data.

Data as of April 2026 (NPPES) / 2023 (Medicare Part D). Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS).

Disclaimer: Data from CMS NPPES and Medicare Part D. PlainDoctor does not rate or rank providers. Provider information is self-reported and may not be current. Always verify information directly with the provider. About · Methodology

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of May 2026.