NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW

Mental Health Counselor · Winter Park, FL

Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Winter Park, Florida, and NPI 1801483029, issued on Dec 22, 2020. Check the license (Florida SW21372, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1801483029
Name
Jennifer M. Reaves
Credential
MSW
Primary taxonomy
Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
License number
SW21372 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
2479 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792
Phone
(407) 657-6692
Enumerated
Dec 22, 2020
Record last updated
Apr 29, 2024
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20230731001546); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 2479 Aloma Ave

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Deborah AdcockMental Health Counselor1285315358
  2. Maria AlarconMental Health Counselor1255874822
  3. Nora AlkhatibMental Health Counselor1023648540
  4. Christen Anderson, M.A.Mental Health Counselor1437593084
  5. Rachel AndersonClinical Social Worker1649769076
  6. David Andrews, M.S.Mental Health Counselor1376851295

Verify Jennifer M. Reaves in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license SW21372
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Coastal Psychiatric Walk-IN CorpMelbourne, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Jennifer M. Reaves among 23,249 mental health counselor records in Florida

Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW is one of 23,249 mental health counselor records with a practice address in Florida. 8% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 61% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 61% of these records are older, 34% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 8% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 12% of these records are
  • Graduated2020 · median 2014 among the 2,844 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2024 · 51% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 101YM0800X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

487 mental health counselor records list a practice address in Winter Park

They are 487 of the 3,401 NPPES records with a practice address in Winter Park, and 23,249 mental health counselor records in Florida.

The 8 mental health counselor records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Cheryl Burke, PSY.D , LMHCWinter Park, FL 327921902943103
  2. Tina Cannon, LMHCWinter Park, FL 327921871635276
  3. Charles Fiandaca, LMHCWinter Park, FL 327921285776757
  4. Tim Fitsimones, L.M.H.C., C.A.P.Winter Park, FL 327921770541252
  5. Brenda Friedman, LMHCWinter Park, FL 327921164576187
  6. Gerard Kinzler, LCSWWinter Park, FL 327921205944527
  7. Lorisa Lewis, MS, LMHCWinter Park, FL 327921255404489
  8. William Littlejohn, LMHCWinter Park, FL 327921093865180

Common questions

What is Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW's NPI number?

Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801483029, issued on Dec 22, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2479 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL, 32792. Phone: (407) 657-6692. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jennifer M. Reaves, MSW's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number SW21372, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.