NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH

Mental Health Counselor · Wilmington, DE

Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Wilmington, Delaware, and NPI 1245863794, issued on Feb 12, 2020. Check the license with the Delaware board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1245863794
Name
Jennifer M. Schwab
Credential
LPCMH
Primary taxonomy
Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
Practice location
1000 N West St Ste 1200, Wilmington, DE 19801
Phone
(302) 526-0848
Enumerated
Feb 12, 2020
Record last updated
May 28, 2026
Fax
(302) 212-0993
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20250618003855); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 1000 N West St Ste 1200

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Brooklyn AllenBehavior Technician1164345138
  2. Janay BentonBehavior Technician1285577551
  3. Sarah Betts, LPCMental Health Counselor1235777178
  4. Remichia Castro, BCBABehavior Analyst1164235529
  5. Shakira Chowdhury, RBTBehavior Technician1477347995
  6. Danaesha Clayton, BCBABehavior Analyst1023821527

Verify Jennifer M. Schwab in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Delaware board licenses this professionCheck the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Delaware license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Jennifer M. Schwab among 793 mental health counselor records in Delaware

Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH is one of 793 mental health counselor records with a practice address in Delaware. 11% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does not. Its NPI, issued in 2020, is newer than 52% of them.

  • NPI issued2020 · 52% of these records are older, 42% newer
  • In a Medicare fileNo · 11% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 17% of these records are
  • Graduated2021 · median 2015 among the 132 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 45% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 101YM0800X and a Delaware practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

256 mental health counselor records list a practice address in Wilmington

They are 256 of the 6,291 NPPES records with a practice address in Wilmington, and 793 mental health counselor records in Delaware. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.

The 8 mental health counselor records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. John Dowling, L.P.C.M.H., C.A.D.C.Wilmington, DE 198011881768968
  2. Megan Gore, M.A.Wilmington, DE 198011821379595
  3. Crysta HarrisWilmington, DE 198011477036440
  4. Doris Kirkland, LPCMHWilmington, DE 198011013103134
  5. Diane MossWilmington, DE 198011710164280
  6. Kimberly Murtha, LPCMHWilmington, DE 198011033598164
  7. Lisa Shaffer, LPCMHWilmington, DE 198011013312388
  8. Nicole Smith, LPCMHWilmington, DE 198011528461977

Common questions

What is Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH's NPI number?

Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1245863794, issued on Feb 12, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1000 N West St Ste 1200, Wilmington, DE, 19801. Phone: (302) 526-0848. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jennifer M. Schwab, LPCMH's license?

Search the Delaware board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.