NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN

Physician Assistant · Sylvania, OH

Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN is a physician assistant with a practice address in Sylvania, Ohio, and NPI 1003561309, issued on Feb 15, 2022. Check the license (Ohio 50.007502RX, as entered in NPPES) with the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1003561309
Name
Jeromy Lee Balduf
Credential
PA-C, RDN
Primary taxonomy
Physician Assistant 363A00000X
License numbers
50.007502RX OH
5601012342 MI
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
5700 Monroe St Unit 310, Sylvania, OH 43560
Phone
(419) 578-7555
Enumerated
Feb 15, 2022
Record last updated
Jun 9, 2026
Fax
(419) 539-6336
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20240624003666); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 5700 Monroe St Unit 310

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Ellen Baxter, D.O.Facial Plastic Surgery Physician1649496464
  2. Cora Dolan, AU.DAudiologist1326737214
  3. Alison Ellithorpe, AU.D.Audiologist1063908937
  4. Lucy Finkel, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1558915827
  5. Katherine Fong-Young, AUDAudiologist1902790256
  6. Alexandra HempflingSpeech-Language Pathologist1720916166

Verify Jeromy Lee Balduf in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Ohio board licenses this profession
    Search for license 50.007502RX
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Ohio license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

81% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average physician assistant in 2024

156 Medicare Part D claims for 120 beneficiaries, against an average of 830 among the 101,058 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Jeromy Balduf156
  2. Specialty average830

Most prescribed

  1. Cephalexin18 claims
  2. Methocarbamol13 claims
  3. Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass12 claims
  4. Azithromycin12 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through 2 group practices

  1. Promedica Multi Specialty PhysiciansSylvania, OH
  2. Springfield Urgent Care PLLCHighland, MI

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Jeromy Lee Balduf among 5,325 physician assistant records in Ohio

Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN is one of 5,325 physician assistant records with a practice address in Ohio. 80% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2022, is newer than 69% of them.

  • NPI issued2022 · 69% of these records are older, 24% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 80% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 68% of these records are
  • Graduated2021 · median 2019 among the 3,621 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 37% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363A00000X and a Ohio practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

26 physician assistant records list a practice address in Sylvania

They are 26 of the 881 NPPES records with a practice address in Sylvania, and 5,325 physician assistant records in Ohio.

The 8 physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Laurie Boudreaux, PA-CSylvania, OH 435601639307085
  2. Rebecca Burgoon, PASylvania, OH 435601013233055
  3. Jennifer Ellegood, P.A.Sylvania, OH 435601780654608
  4. Kathleen Hoitenga, PA-CSylvania, OH 435601134196520
  5. Hannah Kinney, PA-CSylvania, OH 435601912313404
  6. Suzanne Luebke, PACSylvania, OH 435601740258425
  7. Megan Matrisciano, PA-CSylvania, OH 435601225585698
  8. Courtney Payne, P.A.Sylvania, OH 435601255870556

Common questions

What is Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN's NPI number?

Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003561309, issued on Feb 15, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 5700 Monroe St Unit 310, Sylvania, OH, 43560. Phone: (419) 578-7555. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN's license?

NPPES lists Ohio license number 50.007502RX, as entered by the provider. Search the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Jeromy Lee Balduf, PA-C, RDN had 156 Medicare Part D claims for 120 beneficiaries; the average among physician assistant prescribers was 830. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.