NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD

Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist · Union City, CA

Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD is a pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist with a practice address in Union City, California, and NPI 1336860113, issued on Sep 8, 2022. Check the license (California RPH86657, as entered in NPPES) with the California board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1336860113
Name
Jessica Ann Cunningham
Credential
PHARMD
Primary taxonomy
Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist 1835P0018X
License number
RPH86657 CA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
30116 Eigenbrodt Way, Union City, CA 94587
Phone
(510) 675-4306
Enumerated
Sep 8, 2022
Record last updated
Sep 8, 2022
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 30116 Eigenbrodt Way

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Marilyn Anderson, O.T.Occupational Therapist1114065521
  2. Elliot Bernadel-Huey, R.P.T.Physical Therapist1386781979
  3. Gira Bhayani, PHARM.DPharmacist1518154434
  4. Lena Chaitesipaseut, PHARMDPharmacist1083364822
  5. Lucas ChangAmbulatory Care Pharmacist1821621731
  6. Charles Dalmon, LCSWClinical Social Worker1396864096

Verify Jessica Ann Cunningham in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this profession
    Search for license RPH86657
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the California license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

4.7 times the Medicare Part D claims of the average pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist in 2024

1,195 Medicare Part D claims for 263 beneficiaries, against an average of 253 among the 1,614 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 37% of claims.

  1. Jessica Cunningham1,195
  2. Specialty average253

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium113 claims
  2. Metformin Hcl Er113 claims
  3. Ozempic104 claims
  4. Repatha Sureclick89 claims
  5. Glipizide85 claims
  6. Jardiance60 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Jessica Ann Cunningham among 1,593 pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist records in California

Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD is one of 1,593 pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist records with a practice address in California. 17% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2022, is newer than 86% of them.

  • NPI issued2022 · 86% of these records are older, 10% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 17% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2022 · 67% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 1835P0018X and a California practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist providers in California

There are 1,593 pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist records in California.

The 8 pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Meewon Keith, PHARM.D.Union City, CA 945871497344485
  2. Daniel Rafael, PHARMDUnion City, CA 945871336720697
  3. Karol Matsune, PHARM.D.Pleasanton, CA 945881316811664
  4. Hannah Minette Roque, PHARMDPleasanton, CA 945881336756022
  5. Liuqing Yang, PHARMDPleasanton, CA 945881578051082
  6. Sharlene Dwinell, PHARMDVallejo, CA 945891649431362
  7. Sandy Elgendy, PHARM DVallejo, CA 945891396620225
  8. Jelyn Evangelista, PHARMDVallejo, CA 945891891041901

Common questions

What is Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD's NPI number?

Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1336860113, issued on Sep 8, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 30116 Eigenbrodt Way, Union City, CA, 94587. Phone: (510) 675-4306. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD's license?

NPPES lists California license number RPH86657, as entered by the provider. Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Jessica Ann Cunningham, PHARMD had 1,195 Medicare Part D claims for 263 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist clinician (phc)/ clinical pharmacy specialist prescribers was 253. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.