NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C

Physician Assistant · Columbia, MO

Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C is a physician assistant with a practice address in Columbia, Missouri, and NPI 1407553944, issued on Feb 15, 2023. Check the license (Missouri 2026011398, as entered in NPPES) with the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1407553944
Name
Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Physician Assistant 363A00000X
License numbers
2026011398 MO
PA9119342 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
3 Hospital Dr, Columbia, MO 65201
Phone
(573) 884-8913
Enumerated
Feb 15, 2023
Record last updated
Jun 17, 2026
Fax
(573) 884-1070
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20241119004588); accepts Medicare assignment
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 3 Hospital Dr

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Stephanie Bagby-Stone, M.D.Psychiatry Physician1679530679
  2. Helen Baker, PHDPsychologist1851418123
  3. Mallory Blair, PMHNP-BCPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1114664869
  4. Alyssa Bonnett, LCSWClinical Social Worker1952255515
  5. Aaron Cervantes, PA-SPhysician Assistant1558990382
  6. Tina Drury, M.D.Forensic Psychologist1326107236

Verify Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Missouri board licenses this profession
    Search for license 2026011398
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Missouri license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Florida Hospital Healthcare Partners, IncOrange City, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich among 1,790 physician assistant records in Missouri

Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C is one of 1,790 physician assistant records with a practice address in Missouri. 81% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2023, is newer than 76% of them.

  • NPI issued2023 · 76% of these records are older, 17% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 81% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 70% of these records are
  • Graduated2023 · median 2019 among the 1,250 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2026 · 32% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363A00000X and a Missouri practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

175 physician assistant records list a practice address in Columbia

They are 175 of the 6,004 NPPES records with a practice address in Columbia, and 1,790 physician assistant records in Missouri.

The 8 physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Stacie Avery, PA-CColumbia, MO 652011023079407
  2. Prudence Baugher, PA-CColumbia, MO 652011376752550
  3. William Bockoven, PA-CColumbia, MO 652011831182476
  4. Jeffrey Early, PA-CColumbia, MO 652011881687333
  5. Constance Gillaspie, PAColumbia, MO 652011265451850
  6. Stanley Humphreys, PA-CColumbia, MO 652011972596427
  7. Amy Kurtz, PA-CColumbia, MO 652011245223791
  8. Janet MiedemaColumbia, MO 652011427242759

Common questions

What is Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C's NPI number?

Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407553944, issued on Feb 15, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3 Hospital Dr, Columbia, MO, 65201. Phone: (573) 884-8913. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jessica Lorraine Fillipovich, PA-C's license?

NPPES lists Missouri license number 2026011398, as entered by the provider. Search the Missouri board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.