NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP

Family Nurse Practitioner · Port St Lucie, FL

Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Port St Lucie, Florida, and NPI 1861643363, issued on Oct 2, 2008. Check the license (Florida ARNP2727402, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1861643363
Name
Joanne Hotchkiss
Credential
ARNP
Primary taxonomy
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
License number
ARNP2727402 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
365 SE Bayview Ter, Port St Lucie, FL 34983
Phone
(772) 528-5382
Enumerated
Oct 2, 2008
Record last updated
Jun 1, 2009 (not updated in 17 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Medicare enrollment
Enrolled (PECOS I20090515000127); accepts Medicare assignment
Telehealth
Offers telehealth (CMS)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). Enrollment, assignment, school and telehealth: CMS Doctors and Clinicians file, Aug 2026. A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Verify Joanne Hotchkiss in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license ARNP2727402
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

69% more Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024

2,206 Medicare Part D claims for 772 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,305 among the 140,557 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Joanne Hotchkiss2,206
  2. Specialty average1,305

Most prescribed

  1. Atorvastatin Calcium130 claims
  2. Levothyroxine Sodium118 claims
  3. Amlodipine Besylate106 claims
  4. Losartan Potassium106 claims
  5. Rosuvastatin Calcium74 claims
  6. Lisinopril69 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Bills Medicare through one group practice

  1. Martin Memorial Medical Center IncStuart, FL

Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).

Joanne Hotchkiss among 22,340 family nurse practitioner records in Florida

Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP is one of 22,340 family nurse practitioner records with a practice address in Florida. 69% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2008, is newer than 7% of them.

  • NPI issued2008 · 7% of these records are older, 92% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 69% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 48% of these records are
  • Graduated2008 · median 2020 among the 10,790 with a school on file
  • Record last updated2009 · 34% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363LF0000X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

114 family nurse practitioner records list a practice address in Port St Lucie

They are 114 of the 2,403 NPPES records with a practice address in Port St Lucie, and 22,340 family nurse practitioner records in Florida.

The 8 family nurse practitioner records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Holly AldrichPort Saint Lucie, FL 349831770201808
  2. Jimmy Dorival, APRNPort St Lucie, FL 349831114372596
  3. Robert EppersonPort Saint Lucie, FL 349831417690132
  4. Sarah Frazier, ARNPPort Saint Lucie, FL 349831386159572
  5. Tricia Goulet, APRNPort St Lucie, FL 349831306108352
  6. Christina Locke-McDonald, APRNPort St Lucie, FL 349831073398285
  7. Teresa Martinez, NP-CPort Saint Lucie, FL 349831740455328
  8. Coleen Reilly, MSN, APRN, FNP-CPort St Lucie, FL 349831164095550

Common questions

What is Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP's NPI number?

Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1861643363, issued on Oct 2, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 365 SE Bayview Ter, Port St Lucie, FL, 34983. Phone: (772) 528-5382. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number ARNP2727402, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Joanne Hotchkiss, ARNP had 2,206 Medicare Part D claims for 772 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,305. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.