NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C

Medical Physician Assistant · Homestead, FL

Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C is a medical physician assistant with a practice address in Homestead, Florida, and NPI 1023290269, issued on Nov 29, 2007. Check the license (Florida PA3409, as entered in NPPES) on the Florida health license search; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1023290269
Name
Johan Mennig San Roman
Credential
PA-C
Primary taxonomy
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X
License number
PA3409 FL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
975 Baptist Way, Homestead, FL 33033
Phone
(305) 793-4706
Enumerated
Nov 29, 2007
Record last updated
Nov 29, 2007 (not updated in 19 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 975 Baptist Way

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Marie-Elsie Ade, PHARMDPharmacist1649670456
  2. Mauricio Aragon, APRNFamily Nurse Practitioner1891208575
  3. Edda AvilaAcute Care Nurse Practitioner1114478054
  4. Alexandr Aylyarov, M.D.Orthopaedic Surgery Physician1164884680
  5. Joan BakerInternal Medicine Physician1285523019
  6. Aldrin BallartaEmergency Registered Nurse1710467881

Verify Johan Mennig San Roman in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license search
    Search for license PA3409
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Florida license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

51% more Medicare Part D claims than the average medical physician assistant in 2024

1,732 Medicare Part D claims for 286 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,148 among the 23,801 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. 89 claims were for opioids.

  1. Johan Mennig San Roman1,732
  2. Specialty average1,148

Most prescribed

  1. Pantoprazole Sodium91 claims
  2. Famotidine69 claims
  3. Atorvastatin Calcium67 claims
  4. Eliquis55 claims
  5. Gabapentin49 claims
  6. Cyclobenzaprine Hcl48 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Johan Mennig San Roman among 2,776 medical physician assistant records in Florida

Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C is one of 2,776 medical physician assistant records with a practice address in Florida. 73% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2007, is newer than 26% of them.

  • NPI issued2007 · 26% of these records are older, 66% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 73% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 46% of these records are
  • Record last updated2007 · 52% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 363AM0700X and a Florida practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Medical Physician Assistant providers in Florida

There are 2,776 medical physician assistant records in Florida.

The 8 medical physician assistant records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Zarela Carrillo, PA-CHomestead, FL 330331548892011
  2. Roxana Guilfoyle, PA-CHomestead, FL 330331962775551
  3. Stephanie Jazayri-Billie, P.A.-CHomestead, FL 330331649419565
  4. Steve JunesHomestead, FL 330331174125512
  5. Olga Lopez, PACHomestead, FL 330331679603237
  6. Geeta Rajpal, PACHomestead, FL 330331265524227
  7. Luis Salazar, PAHomestead, FL 330331093115255
  8. Elena Sweet, PA-CHomestead, FL 330331316319452

Common questions

What is Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C's NPI number?

Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023290269, issued on Nov 29, 2007. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 975 Baptist Way, Homestead, FL, 33033. Phone: (305) 793-4706. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C's license?

NPPES lists Florida license number PA3409, as entered by the provider. Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Johan Mennig San Roman, PA-C had 1,732 Medicare Part D claims for 286 beneficiaries; the average among medical physician assistant prescribers was 1,148. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.