NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Jon Collier, MD

Diagnostic Radiology Physician · Paragould, AR

Jon Collier, MD is a diagnostic radiology physician with a practice address in Paragould, Arkansas, and NPI 1134179195, issued on May 11, 2006. Check the license (Arkansas C4699, as entered in NPPES) on the Arkansas State Medical Board; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1134179195
Name
Jon Collier
Credential
MD
Primary taxonomy
Diagnostic Radiology Physician 2085R0202X
License number
C4699 AR
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
900 W Kingshighway, Paragould, AR 72450
Phone
(870) 424-7070
Enumerated
May 11, 2006
Record last updated
Sep 13, 2010 (not updated in 16 years: call before relying on the address or phone)
Fax
(870) 424-6616
Medicaid IDs
201522208 MO
102521001 AR
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 900 W Kingshighway

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Dylan Bosze, DPTPhysical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician1780284224
  2. Jill Brown, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1023764289
  3. Mindy Clark, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1497329965
  4. Lexi ClaytonPhysical Therapy Assistant1902322670
  5. Tyler Conner, ATCAthletic Trainer1336079037
  6. Megan DavisCertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1922488816

Verify Jon Collier in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersArkansas State Medical Board
    Search for license C4699
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Open the Arkansas license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

63% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average diagnostic radiology physician in 2024

19 Medicare Part D claims, against an average of 51 among the 2,711 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D.

  1. Jon Collier19
  2. Specialty average51

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Jon Collier among 297 diagnostic radiology physician records in Arkansas

Jon Collier, MD is one of 297 diagnostic radiology physician records with a practice address in Arkansas. 72% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 16% of them.

  • NPI issued2006 · 16% of these records are older, 44% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 72% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · 66% of these records are
  • Record last updated2010 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 2085R0202X and a Arkansas practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

Diagnostic Radiology Physician providers in Arkansas

There are 297 diagnostic radiology physician records in Arkansas.

The 8 diagnostic radiology physician records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Barbara Rodrigues, MDParagould, AR 724501629027206
  2. Bill Pollard, M.D.Pocahontas, AR 724551821189077
  3. Adam Cabell, MDJonesboro, AR 724011205030392
  4. Dana CokerJonesboro, AR 724011154564722
  5. Leland Husband, MDJonesboro, AR 724011699169771
  6. Seth Little, M.D.Jonesboro, AR 724011215170790
  7. Sharp Malak, MDJonesboro, AR 724011568585230
  8. Cade Martin, M.D.Jonesboro, AR 724011285840819

Common questions

What is Jon Collier, MD's NPI number?

Jon Collier, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134179195, issued on May 11, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Jon Collier, MD located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 900 W Kingshighway, Paragould, AR, 72450. Phone: (870) 424-7070. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Jon Collier, MD's license?

NPPES lists Arkansas license number C4699, as entered by the provider. Search the Arkansas State Medical Board at https://armedicalboard.adh.arkansas.gov/public/verify/. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.

How much does Jon Collier, MD prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Jon Collier, MD had 19 Medicare Part D claims; the average among diagnostic radiology physician prescribers was 51. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.